Company profile

Ticker
CMDS
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Cloudminds Inc.
SEC CIK

Calendar

27 Sep 20
31 Dec 20

News

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings

Patents

APP
Utility
Robot Manipulator and Robot
10 Sep 20
A robot manipulator includes: an arm body; a wrist effector, connected to the arm body; a multi-degree-of-freedom (DOF) connecting device, rotatably connected to the wrist effector; and a grabber, connected to the multi-DOF connecting device, wherein the multi-DOF connecting device is configured to receive a power output by the wrist effector and drive the grabber to rotate.
APP
Utility
Robot Head and Neck Assembly, and Robot
10 Sep 20
A robot head and neck assembly includes a head and neck inner skeleton; and a head and neck outer skeleton, disposed on an outer side of the head and neck inner skeleton, and wrapping the head and neck inner skeleton.
APP
Utility
Robot Waist Skeleton and Robot
10 Sep 20
A robot waist skeleton includes: a swing waist effector; a first bracket, one end of which is connected to an output end of the swing waist effector; a bend waist effector, a case of which is connected to the other end of the first bracket; a second bracket, one end of which is connected to the case of the swing waist effector; a rotate waist effector, an output end of which is connected to the other end of the second bracket; and a third bracket, one end of which is connected to a case of the swing waist effector.
APP
Utility
Caster Module and Robot
3 Sep 20
A caster module includes: an omni wheel, provided with an shaft groove; and an effector, received in the shaft groove, a case of the effector being rotatable relative to an inner wall of the shaft groove, and an output end of the effector being connected to the omni wheel and configured to drive the omni wheel to rotate.
APP
Utility
Robot Wrist Structure and Robot
3 Sep 20
A robot wrist structure includes: a case, a first motor, a second motor, a first transmission mechanism, a second transmission mechanism, a first driving bevel gear, a second driving bevel gear, a driven bevel gear, a retaining fame, and an output connecting member; wherein the first motor and the second motor are mounted on the case, the first driving bevel gear, the second driving bevel gear and the driven bevel gear are respectively rotatably mounted in the retaining frame, the first driving bevel gear and the second driving bevel gear are both in mesh with the driven bevel gear, the first motor is connected to the first driving bevel gear by the first transmission mechanism, the second motor is connected to the second driving bevel gear by the second transmission mechanism, and the output connecting member is fixedly connected to the driven bevel gear.