Company profile

Ticker
CURI, SAQNU, CURIW, SAQNW, SAQN
Exchange
CEO
Clint Stinchcomb
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Software Acquisition Group Inc.
SEC CIK

CURI stock data

(
)

Calendar

14 Nov 20
30 Nov 20
31 Dec 20

News

Quarter (USD) Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
18 Nov 20 Andrew K Nikou Common Stock Other Aquire J No 0 1,554,438 0 1,554,438
18 Nov 20 Andrew K Nikou Common Stock Other Dispose J No 0 3,737,500 0 0
18 Nov 20 Andrew K Nikou Warrants Common Stock Other Aquire J No 1 1,562,300 1.56M 1,562,300
18 Nov 20 Andrew K Nikou Warrants Common Stock Other Dispose J No 1 3,676,000 3.68M 0
18 Nov 20 Jonathan Huberman Common Stock Other Aquire J No 0 1,554,437 0 1,554,437
18 Nov 20 Jonathan Huberman Common Stock Other Dispose J No 0 3,737,500 0 0
18 Nov 20 Jonathan Huberman Warrants Common Stock Other Aquire J No 1 1,102,800 1.1M 1,102,800
18 Nov 20 Jonathan Huberman Warrants Common Stock Other Aquire J No 1 1,010,900 1.01M 1,010,900
18 Nov 20 Jonathan Huberman Warrants Common Stock Other Dispose J No 1 3,676,000 3.68M 0
18 Nov 20 Matt Olton Common Stock Other Aquire J No 0 20,000 0 20,000
39.4% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 50 43 +16.3%
Opened positions 21 13 +61.5%
Closed positions 14 2 +600.0%
Increased positions 20 9 +122.2%
Reduced positions 6 8 -25.0%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 116.32M 5.82B -98.0%
Total shares 15.23M 10.81M +40.9%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 121.18K 287.5K -57.8%
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Glazer Capital 1.95M $18.88M +82.5%
Kepos Capital 1.45M $9.68M +77.8%
Westchester Capital Management 1.05M $7.31M +50.0%
Castle Creek Arbitrage 1.05M $7.73M +323.1%
Basso Capital Management 1.02M $9.49M +280.1%
Shaolin Capital Management 658.3K $6.56M +229.2%
Omni Partners 614.71K $5.29M +206.0%
WRB W. R. Berkley 611.23K $6.09M +193.3%
BMO Bank of Montreal 561.08K $5.62M 0.0%
BlueCrest Capital Management 423.41K $406K NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Polar Asset Management Partners 340.77K -916.78K -72.9%
Glazer Capital 1.95M +881.7K +82.5%
Castle Creek Arbitrage 1.05M +799.95K +323.1%
Basso Capital Management 1.02M +750.68K +280.1%
Kepos Capital 1.45M +632.86K +77.8%
Ubs Oconnor 0 -569.08K EXIT
Shaolin Capital Management 658.3K +458.3K +229.2%
BlueCrest Capital Management 423.41K +423.41K NEW
Omni Partners 614.71K +413.82K +206.0%
WRB W. R. Berkley 611.23K +402.85K +193.3%

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • Our entire activity from inception up to November 22, 2019 was in preparation for our Initial Public Offering. From the consummation of our Initial Public Offering through September 30, 2020, our activity was been limited to the evaluation of business combination candidates and consummating the acquisition of Legacy CuriosityStream.
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
Coll freshman V bad