Loading...
Docoh

Aeva (AEVA)

Founded in 2017 by former Apple engineers Soroush Salehian and Mina Rezk, and led by a multidisciplinary team of engineers and operators, Aeva is building the next-generation of sensing and perception for autonomous vehicles and beyond. Aeva is backed by Adage Capital, Porsche SE, Lux Capital and Canaan Partners, amongst others

Company profile

Ticker
AEVA, AEVA-WT
Exchange
Website
CEO
Ahmed Mohamed Fattouh
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
InterPrivate Acquisition Corp.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Aeva, Inc. ...
IRS number
843080757

AEVA stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months

Calendar

8 Aug 22
25 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 83.05M 83.05M 83.05M 83.05M 83.05M 83.05M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) 6.16M 11.9M 10.76M 10.48M 8.84M
Cash used (since last report) n/a 17.54M 33.85M 30.61M 29.82M 25.16M
Cash remaining n/a 65.51M 49.2M 52.44M 53.23M 57.89M
Runway (months of cash) n/a 10.6 4.1 4.9 5.1 6.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
13 Sep 22 Saurabh Sinha Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 2.7508 11,997 33K 192,797
12 Sep 22 Saurabh Sinha Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 0 21,603 0 204,794
12 Sep 22 Saurabh Sinha RSU Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 0 21,603 0 648,111
5 Aug 22 Shahin Farshchi Common Stock Other Acquire J No No 0 13,209 0 19,407
5 Aug 22 Hebert Peter Common Stock Other Dispose J Yes No 0 7,346,159 0 14,692,316
26 May 22 Saurabh Sinha Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 2.92 735,000 2.15M 735,000
29 Mar 22 Saurabh Sinha Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 4.57 53,553 244.74K 183,191
29 Mar 22 Saurabh Sinha Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 0 108,012 0 236,744
29 Mar 22 Saurabh Sinha RSU Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 0 108,012 0 669,714
3.2% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 2
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 100.05M 100.05M
Total shares 6.88M 6.88M
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
InterPrivate Acquisition Management 6.54M $95.07M 0.0%
Integrated Core Strategies 342.39K $4.98M 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Integrated Core Strategies 342.39K 0 0.0%
InterPrivate Acquisition Management 6.54M 0 0.0%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: EMEA, vendor, withheld
Removed: affecting, Europe, recruiting
Proxies
No filings