Loading...
Docoh

Maxeon Solar Technologies (MAXN)

Maxeon Solar Technologies, Ltd. is Powering Positive Change™. Headquartered in Singapore, Maxeon designs, manufactures and sells SunPower® brand solar panels in more than 100 countries, operating the SunPower brand worldwide except the United States and Canada. Maxeon is a leader in solar innovation with access to over 1,000 patents and two best-in-class solar panel product lines. With operations in Africa, Asia, Oceania, Europe and Mexico, Maxeon's products span the global rooftop and solar power plant markets through a network of more than 1,100 trusted partners and distributors. A pioneer in sustainable solar manufacturing, Maxeon leverages a 35-year history in the solar industry and numerous awards for its technology.

Company profile

Ticker
MAXN
Exchange
Website
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Maxeon Solar Technologies, Pte. Ltd.
SEC CIK

MAXN stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months

Calendar

24 Mar 22
8 Aug 22
30 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jan 22 Jan 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Jan 22 Jan 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
79.1% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 117 110 +6.4%
Opened positions 23 27 -14.8%
Closed positions 16 27 -40.7%
Increased positions 24 28 -14.3%
Reduced positions 28 18 +55.6%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 388.79M 381.29M +2.0%
Total shares 35.3M 35.3M +0.0%
Total puts 3.12M 1.43M +117.9%
Total calls 591.3K 461.34K +28.2%
Total put/call ratio 5.3 3.1 +70.0%
Largest owners Shares Value Change
TTE TotalEnergies SE 10.99M $0 0.0%
Zhonghuan Singapore Investment & Development Pte. 10.79M $194.14M 0.0%
Wellington Management 3.15M $45.63M -14.6%
IVZ Invesco 3.01M $43.61M +3.0%
Schroder Investment Management 1.58M $22.9M -0.1%
BLK Blackrock 1.24M $17.92M +25.3%
STT State Street 892.39K $12.92M -1.3%
tru Independence 395.96K $5.73M +95.3%
First Trust Advisors 309.26K $4.48M -18.2%
Nia Impact Advisors 218.44K $3.16M -1.1%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Wellington Management 3.15M -536.81K -14.6%
Millennium Management 60.94K -290.39K -82.7%
BLK Blackrock 1.24M +249.53K +25.3%
BCS Barclays 211.17K +211.17K NEW
BAC Bank Of America 213.74K +195.51K +1072.8%
tru Independence 395.96K +193.24K +95.3%
Norges Bank 0 -149.83K EXIT
Eaton Vance Management 117.45K +117.45K NEW
IVZ Invesco 3.01M +87.84K +3.0%
Lazard Asset Management 65.9K -86.59K -56.8%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
First SolarCanadian Solar

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
Proxies
No filings