Loading...
Docoh

E2open Parent (ETWO)

E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. operates as a holding company. The Company, through its subsidiaries, develops intelligent supply chain software solutions. E2open Parent Holdings serves customers in the United States.

Company profile

Ticker
ETWO, ETWO-WT
Exchange
CEO
Chinh E. Chu
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CC Neuberger Principal Holdings I
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
E2open, LLC. • Inttra, Inc. • Zyme Solutions, Inc. • Eagle BJ Holdings Ltd ...

ETWO stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

11 Jul 22
28 Sep 22
28 Feb 23
Quarter (USD) May 22 Feb 22 Nov 21 Aug 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Feb 22 Feb 21 Dec 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 156.14M 156.14M 156.14M 156.14M 156.14M 156.14M
Cash burn (monthly) 6.14M 6.37M 7.03M 6.09M (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 24.07M 24.97M 27.56M 23.87M n/a n/a
Cash remaining 132.07M 131.17M 128.58M 132.26M n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) 21.5 20.6 18.3 21.7 n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
9 Sep 22 Peter Hantman Class A Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 7.0251 25,000 175.63K 91,195
3 Aug 22 Peter Hantman Class A Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 7.0604 21,578 152.35K 116,195
1 Aug 22 Peter Hantman Class A Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 7.0006 3,422 23.96K 137,773
1 Aug 22 Peter Hantman Class A Common Stock Conversion Acquire C No No 0 50,000 0 141,195
1 Aug 22 Peter Hantman Common Units Class A Common Stock Conversion Dispose C No No 0 50,000 0 478,233
1 Jul 22 Peter Hantman Class A Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 7.9279 25,000 198.2K 91,195
1 Jul 22 Peter Hantman Class A Common Stock Conversion Acquire C No No 0 25,000 0 116,195
1 Jul 22 Peter Hantman Common Units Class A Common Stock Conversion Dispose C No No 0 25,000 0 528,233
8 Jun 22 Peter Hantman Class A Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 8.3579 25,000 208.95K 91,195
27 May 22 Peter Hantman Class A Common Stock Conversion Acquire C No No 0 25,000 0 116,195
12.9% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 2
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 17.29M 17.29M
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
CC Neuberger Principal Holdings I Sponsor 15.25M $0 0.0%
Integrated Core Strategies 2.04M $0 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Integrated Core Strategies 2.04M 0 0.0%
CC Neuberger Principal Holdings I Sponsor 15.25M 0 0.0%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: alternative, apportionment, ascertainable, back, backlog, beverage, book, booking, branding, channel, character, charge, Chicago, conflict, delivered, demand, environment, essence, evergreen, firm, flat, food, formula, fulfillment, geopolitical, highest, hiring, inflationary, instability, intercompany, intrinsic, invasion, Logistyx, manufacturing, multiplied, notice, parcel, political, pre, preliminarily, premium, prescribed, program, rapid, rationalization, rebrand, reclassified, reinstatement, released, repay, retail, revert, Russia, sensing, serve, shipping, standalone, suspended, tied, top, Ukraine, Unbilled, world
Removed: accessible, accompanying, achieve, acquiree, acquirer, affiliate, alongside, annually, application, arrangement, attainment, Averetek, behavior, broader, calendar, capitalizing, cloud, competition, complexity, composition, computing, conducted, continued, cover, criteria, customer, decision, Description, direct, discretionary, drawn, earliest, earned, eligible, employment, entering, entertainment, established, exited, expansion, experience, extension, franchise, granting, hosting, implementation, improve, indirect, infrequently, initiative, knowledge, largely, leasing, lessor, license, life, lower, negotiation, obtain, occurring, order, outdated, pandemic, participated, party, position, predecessor, President, principle, priority, projected, prospectively, reduced, redundant, refinanced, regulatory, reimbursement, remediate, Rent, rental, replaced, responsible, retained, retrospective, retrospectively, secured, simplification, Simplifying, sourced, statement, Subtopic, successful, Successor, superseded, support, supportable, targeted, terminated, travel, unable, unchanged, unusual, withholding