Loading...
Docoh

CCC Intelligent Solutions (CCCS)

CCC Intelligent Solutions Inc. is a leading SaaS platform for the multi-trillion-dollar P&C insurance economy powering operations for insurers, repairers, automakers, part suppliers, lenders, and more. CCC cloud technology connects more than 30,000 businesses digitizing mission-critical workflows, commerce, and customer experiences. A trusted leader in AI, IoT, customer experience, network and workflow management, CCC delivers innovations that keep people’s lives moving forward when it matters most.

Company profile

Ticker
CCCS
Exchange
Website
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Dragoneer Growth Opportunities Corp.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Cypress Intermediate Holdings, Inc. • Cypress Intermediate Holdings • CCC Intelligent Solutions Inc. • Auto Injury Solutions, Inc. ...

CCCS stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months

Calendar

4 Aug 22
4 Oct 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 227.64M 227.64M 227.64M 227.64M 227.64M 227.64M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) 19.55M 14.04M 455.83K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a n/a 62M 44.53M 1.45M
Cash remaining n/a n/a n/a 165.64M 183.11M 226.19M
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a n/a 8.5 13.0 496.2

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
8 Sep 22 Mary Jo Prigge Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 9.5257 102,165 973.19K 0
8 Sep 22 Mary Jo Prigge Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No Yes 2.5 102,165 255.41K 102,165
8 Sep 22 Mary Jo Prigge Stock Option Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No Yes 2.5 102,165 255.41K 306,495
10 Aug 22 Ingram William Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 9.8626 8,404 82.89K 0
8 Aug 22 Mary Jo Prigge Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 9.827 115,422 1.13M 0
8 Aug 22 Mary Jo Prigge Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No Yes 2.5 102,166 255.42K 115,422
8 Aug 22 Mary Jo Prigge Stock Option Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No Yes 2.5 102,166 255.42K 408,660
8 Aug 22 Ingram William Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 9.8752 19,096 188.58K 8,404
1 Aug 22 Rodney Christo Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 9.93 2,198 21.83K 5,302
1 Aug 22 Rodney Christo Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 0 7,500 0 7,500
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 1 EXIT
Opened positions 0 1 EXIT
Closed positions 1 0 NEW
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 376K EXIT
Total shares 0 34.06K EXIT
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Signature Wealth Management 0 -34.06K EXIT

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: free, virtually
Removed: affirmative, agreed, applied, aware, calculating, charged, comprised, conduct, deemed, depending, derived, design, excluding, expensed, finance, fulfillment, guaranteed, incur, minimum, negative, notice, obtain, pay, priority, qualify, register, satisfied, significantly, simultaneously, single, transfer

Patents

Utility
Driver Assist Design Analysis System
25 Aug 22
A driver assist analysis system includes a processing system and a database that stores vehicle data, vehicle operational data, vehicle accident data, and environmental data related to the configuration and operation of a plurality of vehicles with driver assist systems or features.
Utility
Technology for analyzing images depicting vehicles according to base image models
14 Jun 22
A method and system for analyzing images of a target vehicle according to a base image model corresponding to the target vehicle.
Utility
Smart image tagging and selection on mobile devices
24 May 22
Techniques for automatic image tagging and selection at a mobile device include generating a smart image tagging model by first training an initial model based on different angles of image capture of subject vehicles, and then re-training the trained model using weights discovered from the first training and images that have been labeled with additional tags indicative of different vehicle portions and/or vehicle parameters.
Utility
Systems and methods for repairing a damaged vehicle using image processing
29 Mar 22
An image processing system and method obtains one or more source images in which a damaged vehicle is represented, and performs one or more image processing techniques on the obtained images to determine, predict, estimate, and/or detect damage that has occurred at various locations on the vehicle.
Utility
Driver assist design analysis system
8 Mar 22
A driver assist analysis system includes a processing system and a database that stores vehicle data, vehicle operational data, vehicle accident data, and environmental data related to the configuration and operation of a plurality of vehicles with driver assist systems or features.