Loading...
Docoh

Apartment Income REIT (AIRC)

Apartment Income REIT Corp. (AIR) is a real estate investment trust focused on the ownership and management of quality apartment communities located in the largest markets in the United States. AIR is one of the country's largest owners and operators of apartments, with 98 communities in 12 states and the District of Columbia. AIR common shares are traded on the New York Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol AIRC, and are included in the S&P 400.

Company profile

Ticker
AIRC
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
AIMCO-LP, Inc.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
AIR-GP, INC. • APARTMENT INCOME REIT, L.P. • AIR/BETHESDA HOLDINGS, INC. • AIC REIT PROPERTIES LLC • AIR 159 FIRST STREET, LLC • AIR 21 FITZSIMONS, LLC • AIR 234 EAST 88TH ST, LLC • AIR 240 WEST 73RD STREET CO-OWNER, LLC • AIR 240 WEST 73RD STREET, LLC • AIR 270 THIRD STREET, LLC ...

AIRC stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months

Calendar

29 Jul 22
29 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 100.89M 100.89M 100.89M 100.89M 100.89M 100.89M
Cash burn (monthly) 1.01M (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 3.01M n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining 97.88M n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) 97.2 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
22 Sep 22 Murphy Devin Ignatius Class A Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 39.5 500 19.75K 8,886
5 May 22 Joshua Minix Class A Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 45.5429 548 24.96K 548
5 May 22 Matthew O'Grady Class A Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 46.0385 543 25K 19,540
5 May 22 John D Rayis Class A Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 46.8019 1,000 46.8K 8,412
26 Apr 22 Matthew O'Grady Class A Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 16,436 0 18,997
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 280 271 +3.3%
Opened positions 32 27 +18.5%
Closed positions 23 42 -45.2%
Increased positions 95 115 -17.4%
Reduced positions 99 77 +28.6%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 17.16B 7.38B +132.6%
Total shares 154.06M 155.56M -1.0%
Total puts 14.5K 21.2K -31.6%
Total calls 31.2K 194.7K -84.0%
Total put/call ratio 0.5 0.1 +326.8%
Largest owners Shares Value Change
CNS Cohen & Steers 26.85M $1.31B +8.3%
Vanguard 22.61M $1.1B +1.7%
BLK Blackrock 17.45M $851.87M -1.8%
PFG Principal Financial Group Inc - Registered Shares 8.18M $399.42M -1.8%
STT State Street 7.01M $342.37M +1.9%
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 5.41M $263.86M +15.5%
FMR 5.15M $251.16M -12.5%
DSECF Daiwa Securities 4.31M $210.27M +12.1%
DB Deutsche Bank AG - Registered Shares 3.48M $169.89M +20.6%
TROW T. Rowe Price 3.48M $169.79M -16.2%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Zimmer Partners 564.85K -4.52M -88.9%
CNS Cohen & Steers 26.85M +2.06M +8.3%
Starwood Capital Group Management, L.L.C. 0 -1.47M EXIT
Lasalle Investment Management Securities 2.27M +853.56K +60.4%
FMR 5.15M -733.35K -12.5%
Northwood Liquid Management 728.78K +728.78K NEW
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 5.41M +725.69K +15.5%
TROW T. Rowe Price 3.48M -672.25K -16.2%
Cbre Clarion Securities 1.3M -643.87K -33.2%
DB Deutsche Bank AG - Registered Shares 3.48M +594.18K +20.6%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: accumulated, attractive, breached, Broward, cancel, cancellation, cancelled, comprehensive, confidence, core, double, Elite, expert, faster, foreign, forward, GAV, incidental, Kingsley, negotiated, notional, open, ranking, reclassified, reclassify, regularly, serving, SOFR, South, step, summer, transformation, treatment, twelve, unadjusted, underwrote
Removed: activity, approximate, arrive, BBB, billed, conversion, convertible, correlated, distributed, encumbered, exercise, externally, historical, holder, inability, incentive, January, largest, LIBOR, payoff, peak, policy, pool, Poor, protect, rated, readily, refunding, result, significance, similarly, standard, statement, strategy, treated, TSR, undistributed, unobservable, vest, vesting