Docoh
Loading...

TSP TuSimple

Pre-IPO

Company profile

Proposed ticker
TSP
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Tusimple (Cayman) Ltd
SEC CIK
IRS number
862341575

TSP IPO information

14 April 2021
Expected IPO date
$35.00
$39.00
33.78M

Calendar

11 Apr 21
31 Dec 21
14 Apr 21

Company financial data

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings

Patents

APP
Utility
Autonomous Vehicle Simulation System for Analyzing Motion Planners
8 Apr 21
An autonomous vehicle simulation system for analyzing motion planners is disclosed.
GRANT
Utility
System and method for instance-level lane detection for autonomous vehicle control
6 Apr 21
A system and method for instance-level lane detection for autonomous vehicle control includes: receiving training image data from a training image data collection system; performing a training phase to train a plurality of tasks associated with features of the training image data, the training phase including extracting roadway lane marking features from the training image data, causing the plurality of tasks to generate task-specific predictions based on the training image data, determining a bias between the task-specific prediction for each task and corresponding task-specific ground truth data, and adjusting parameters of each of the plurality of tasks to cause the bias to meet a pre-defined confidence level; receiving image data from an image data collection system associated with an autonomous vehicle; and performing an operational phase including extracting roadway lane marking features from the image data, causing the plurality of trained tasks to generate instance-level lane detection results.
GRANT
Utility
Method and device to determine the camera position and angle
6 Apr 21
The present disclosure provides a method and an apparatus for determining an attitude angle of a camera, capable of improving the accuracy of the attitude angle of the camera, and in turn the accuracy of the attitude of the camera that is obtained based on the attitude angle of the camera.
GRANT
Utility
Cooling system
6 Apr 21
The present disclosure provides a cooling system.
GRANT
Utility
System and method for multitask processing for autonomous vehicle computation and control
30 Mar 21
A system and method for multitask processing for autonomous vehicle computation and control includes: receiving training image data from a training image data collection system; performing a training phase to train a plurality of tasks associated with features of the training image data, the training phase including extracting common features from the training image data, causing the plurality of tasks to generate task-specific predictions based on the training image data, determining a bias between the task-specific prediction for each task and corresponding task-specific ground truth data, and adjusting parameters of each of the plurality of tasks to cause the bias to meet a pre-defined confidence level; receiving image data from an image data collection system associated with an autonomous vehicle; and performing an operational phase including extracting common features from the image data, causing the plurality of trained tasks to concurrently generate task-specific predictions based on the image data.