Docoh
Loading...

RAAC Revolution Acceleration Acquisition

Company profile

Ticker
RAAC, RAACU
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Fiscal year end
Former names
Acceleration Acquisition Corp
SEC CIK

RAAC stock data

(
)

Calendar

10 Jun 21
17 Jun 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Cash on hand (at last report) 46.7K 46.7K
Cash burn (monthly) 1.11M 236.2K
Cash used (since last report) 2.84M 604.77K
Cash remaining -2.79M -558.07K
Runway (months of cash) -2.5 -2.4

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 86 90 -4.4%
Opened positions 32 90 -64.4%
Closed positions 36 0 NEW
Increased positions 21 0 NEW
Reduced positions 29 0 NEW
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 5.53B 276.16M +1904.1%
Total shares 35.66M 36.53M -2.4%
Total puts 28.1K 0 NEW
Total calls 743.94K 0 NEW
Total put/call ratio 0.0
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
RAAC Management 8.11M $0 0.0%
Suvretta Capital Management 2.5M $25.35M NEW
Washington Harbour Partners 2.34M $23.72M NEW
Linden Advisors 2.07M $10.47M +158.6%
Integrated Core Strategies 1.79M $0 0.0%
Weiss Asset Management 1.6M $16.24M +57.4%
Castle Creek Arbitrage 1.41M $11.4M +33.3%
Governors Lane 1.23M $12.51M +76.2%
Soroban Capital Partners 1.13M $11.42M NEW
BlueCrest Capital Management 925.36K $9.38M +15.7%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Suvretta Capital Management 2.5M +2.5M NEW
Washington Harbour Partners 2.34M +2.34M NEW
Linden Advisors 2.07M +1.27M +158.6%
Soroban Capital Partners 1.13M +1.13M NEW
Millennium Management 860.04K -930.86K -52.0%
MMCAP International Inc. SPC 0 -800K EXIT
Polar Asset Management Partners 0 -800K EXIT
Schonfeld Strategic Advisors 0 -800K EXIT
RP Investment Advisors 0 -800K EXIT
Capital Advisors, LLC- CA Arena 0 -750K EXIT

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • We have neither engaged in any operations nor generated any revenues to date. Our only activities through March 31, 2021 were organizational activities, those necessary to prepare for the Initial Public Offering, described below, identifying a target for our business combination and activities in connection with the proposed acquisition of Berkshire Grey. We do not expect to generate any operating revenues until after the completion of our business combination. We generate non-operating income in the form of interest income on marketable securities held in the Trust Account. We incur expenses as a result of being a public company (for legal, financial reporting, accounting and auditing compliance), as well as for due diligence expenses.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
Coll. sophomore V bad

Proxies

No filings