Loading...
Docoh

EBET (EBET)

Esports Technologies is developing groundbreaking and engaging wagering products for esports fans and bettors around the world. Esports Technologies is one of the leading global providers of esports product, platform and marketing solutions. The company operates a licensed online gambling platform, gogawi.com, that offers real money betting on esports events and professional sports from around the world in a secure environment. The company is developing esports predictive gaming technologies that allow distribution to both customers and business partners.

Company profile

Ticker
EBET
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
eSports Technologies, Inc., Esports Technologies, Inc.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Global Esports Entertainment Group, LLC • Esports Tech Holdings LLC • Esportsbook Technologies Ltd. • ESEG Ltd. • Gogawi Entertainment Group • Esports Product Technologies Malta Ltd. • Esports Marketing Technologies Ltd. • Karamba Ltd. • Esports Product Trading Malta Limited ...
IRS number
853201309

EBET stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 Aug 22
28 Sep 22
30 Sep 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 6.89M 6.89M 6.89M 6.89M 6.89M 6.89M
Cash burn (monthly) 54.45K 296.47K 2.99M 2.75M 2.99M 1.99M
Cash used (since last report) 160.69K 875K 8.83M 8.13M 8.83M 5.86M
Cash remaining 6.73M 6.01M -1.94M -1.24M -1.94M 1.02M
Runway (months of cash) 123.6 20.3 -0.6 -0.4 -0.6 0.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
9 Sep 22 Matthew Lourie RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 45,000 0 102,250
1 Jul 22 Aaron Speach Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M Yes No 0 200,000 0 700,000
1 Jul 22 Aaron Speach RSU Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 0 200,000 0 100,000
9 Feb 22 Michael Nicklas RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 6,300 0 106,300
9 Feb 22 Christopher Downs RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 6,300 0 81,300
1.1% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 39 -94.9%
Opened positions 0 14 EXIT
Closed positions 37 3 +1133.3%
Increased positions 0 11 EXIT
Reduced positions 0 7 EXIT
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 1K 12.4M -100.0%
Total shares 1.57M 3.4M -54.0%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 108K EXIT
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
CP BF Lending 1.57M $0 0.0%
Captrust Financial Advisors 88 $1K 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
BLK Blackrock 0 -536.12K EXIT
Vanguard 0 -483.13K EXIT
STT State Street 0 -151.75K EXIT
Geode Capital Management 0 -134.3K EXIT
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 0 -104.32K EXIT
NTRS Northern Trust 0 -98.85K EXIT
Susquehanna International 0 -71.71K EXIT
Renaissance Technologies 0 -36.8K EXIT
Charles Schwab Investment Management 0 -29.85K EXIT
Nuveen Asset Management 0 -24.32K EXIT

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: arbitration, asserted, attaining, claim, covered, curtailed, efficiency, FINRA, goal, immaterial, Industry, inefficient, inherently, medium, optimizing, proceeding, provision, referenced, refusal, restructuring, short, unpredictable
Removed: ability, compensated, competitive, creating, depreciated, expanding, gave, licensed, party, property, seller, target, unamortized