Docoh
Loading...

First Growth Capital Partners LO

First Growth Capital Partners LO is a Hedge Fund in California, that has raised $21.24M from 20 investors, with a minimum investment of $1M, for a fund started in Oct 2020. Data from SEC filing on 6 Aug 2021.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
First Growth Capital Management LLC, First Growth Capital Partners LO LP
SEC CIK
IRS number
852635447
AUM ?
$9.88M
Fund structure AUM Fund type
First Growth Investment Manager LP $154.67M
First Growth Capital Partners II LP $88.34M Hedge Fund
First Growth Capital Partners Lo LP $9.88M Hedge Fund
First Growth Capital Partners LP $47.58M Hedge Fund
First Wickerr LP $8.88M Hedge Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors
25 long holdings
End of quarter 31 Dec 20
Value
 
#Shares
 
$13.19M 38.95K
$13.03M 58.6K
$10.31M 9.11K
$10.26M 30.4K
$10.12M 26.7K
$8.47M 63.5K
$7.47M 24.45K
$7.16M 50K
$6.81M 29.1K
$6.6M 2.03K
$6.38M 36.6K
$6.31M 213.6K
$5.86M 12.95K
$5.81M 10.55K
$5.48M 22.85K
$5.42M 16K
$5.32M 74K
$4.55M 30.5K
$1.11M 6.75K
$748K 15.5K
$514K 3.5K
$496K 1.25K
$449K 1.25K
$419K 250
$223K 1K
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

6 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings