Docoh
Loading...

SWIM Latham

Latham, the Pool Company™, headquartered in Latham, NY, is the largest designer, manufacturer and marketer of in-ground residential swimming pools in North America, Australia and New Zealand. With a coast-to-coast operations platform consisting of over 2,000 employees across 32 facilities, Latham has sold over 8,700 fiberglass pools in the United States in 2020.

Company profile

Ticker
SWIM
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
Latham Topco, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
832797583

SWIM stock data

(
)

Calendar

17 May 21
31 Dec 21
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
27 Apr 21 Christopher Patrick O'Brien Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share Sale back to company Dispose D Yes No 19 2,548,706 48.43M 17,247,724
27 Apr 21 Christopher Patrick O'Brien Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share Sale back to company Dispose D Yes No 19 76,759 1.46M 519,444
27 Apr 21 Wynnchurch Partners IV Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share Sale back to company Dispose D Yes No 19 76,759 1.46M 519,444
27 Apr 21 Wynnchurch Partners IV Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share Sale back to company Dispose D Yes No 19 2,548,706 48.43M 17,247,724
27 Apr 21 Wynnchurch Capital Partners Iv Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share Sale back to company Dispose D No No 19 2,548,706 48.43M 17,247,724
27 Apr 21 Pamplona Capital Partners V Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share Sale back to company Dispose D Yes No 19 9,084,432 172.6M 61,476,581
27 Apr 21 WC Partners Executive Iv Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share Sale back to company Dispose D No No 19 76,759 1.46M 519,444

Financial reports

No filings

Proxies

No filings