Company profile

Ticker
SNV
Exchange
Website
CEO
Kessel D. Stelling
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
CB&T BANCSHARES INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
581134883

SNV stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors
Top 50 of 1478 holdings by value
End of quarter 30 Sep 19
Value
 
Shares Held
or Principal Amt 
$1.48B 9.29M
$476.09M 8.75M
$440.62M 2.76M
$428.55M 3.34M
$217.34M 6.08M
$138.57M 2.12M
$91.21M 645.25K
$79.87M 356.56K
$78.15M 589.15K
$73.72M 530K
SPDR S&P 500 Etf TR (TR UNIT)
$69.94M 235.7K
$67.29M 563.44K
$65.33M 1.25M
$64.69M 2.46M
$64.52M 828.82K
$63.87M 567.96K
$62.02M 321.66K
$57.59M 1.48M
$54.19M 968.21K
$54.04M 232.94K
$48.84M 790.72K
$48.41M 1.28M
Vanguard Intl Equity Index F (FTSE EMR MKT ETF)
$48.2M 1.2M
$46.15M 148
Vanguard Group (DIV APP ETF)
$45.07M 376.87K
$39.81M 307.81K
$39.18M 332.62K
$35.92M 20.7K
$35.33M 588.25K
$34.28M 406.15K
$34.16M 267.92K
$33.59M 503.76K
$33.03M 640.95K
$32.69M 388.47K
$31.82M 354.75K
$29.58M 24.24K
$28.14M 282.69K
$27.86M 71.32K
$27.6M 232.32K
$27.35M 387.32K
$25.51M 516.37K
$25.1M 117.01K
$24.83M 1.17M
$24.46M 288.42K
$24.06M 204.12K
$24.04M 668.88K
$23.46M 230.01K
$22.56M 164.43K
$22.37M 179.98K
$21.28M 230.2K
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

5 Nov 19
14 Dec 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18
Revenue 56.52M
Net income 135.73M 156.18M 120.19M 101.92M
Diluted EPS 0.83 0.96 0.72 0.87
Net profit margin 180%
Net change in cash 31.15M -114.6M 122.36M 131.63M
Cash on hand 1.18B 1.15B 1.27B 1.14B
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 223.03M
Net income 410.48M 265.24M 236.55M 215.84M
Diluted EPS 3.47 2.17 1.89 1.62
Net profit margin 184%
Net change in cash 745.72M 2.67M 28.08M -118.4M
Cash on hand 1.14B 397.85M 395.18M 367.09M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: ACL, ARRC, BOLI, compelling, currency, discontinuance, diverse, escrow, extinguishment, fall, foreign, formal, formatted, freight, guided, half, headed, healthcare, independent, ineffective, Inline, instrument, Interactive, mail, middle, NaN, negligible, NPA, NPL, owed, Page, PCI, persuading, postage, remarketing, remix, run, short, SOFR, stop, TARP, training, volatility, XBRL
Removed: advanced, Cabela, deductibility, effort, enhanced, essentially, expensing, fiscal, Foremost, grow, legislation, local, partially, percent, reached, reduction, selling, shorter, specifically, utilize, WFB, World