Docoh
Loading...

INST Instructure

Company profile

Ticker
INST
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
INSTRUCTURE INTERMEDIATE HOLDINGS I, INC.
SEC CIK
IRS number
844325548

INST stock data

(
)

Calendar

18 Aug 21
23 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Instructure earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Cash on hand (at last report) 74.53M 74.53M
Cash burn (monthly) 9.25M (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 35.01M n/a
Cash remaining 39.52M n/a
Runway (months of cash) 4.3 n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Sep 21 Matthew Kaminer Common Stock, $0.01 par value per share Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 23 3,852 88.6K 304,636
1 Sep 21 Dale E. Bowen Common Stock, $0.01 par value per share Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 23 7,704 177.19K 469,061
1 Sep 21 Maylett Frank Daniel Common Stock, $0.01 par value per share Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 23 4,080 93.84K 202,362
1 Sep 21 Melissa J. Loble Common Stock, $0.01 par value per share Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 23 2,752 63.3K 150,578
1 Sep 21 Stephen M. Daly Common Stock, $0.01 par value per share Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 23 35,053 806.22K 1,885,841

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg

Proxies

No filings