Loading...
Docoh

Kore (KORE)

KORE is a pioneer, leader, and trusted advisor delivering mission-critical IoT solutions and services. We empower organizations of all sizes to improve operational and business results by simplifying the complexity of IoT. Our deep IoT knowledge and experience, global reach, purpose-built solutions, and deployment agility accelerate and materially impact our customers' business outcomes.

Company profile

Ticker
KORE, KORE-WT
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
King Pubco, Inc.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Aspider Holding B.V. • Aspider International Inc. • Aspider M2M Ltd. • Aspider Solutions Global Holdings Ltd. • Aspider Solutions International Holdings Ltd. • Aspider Solutions Ireland Ltd. • Aspider Solutions Malta Ltd. • Aspider Solutions Nederland B.V. • BMP Simon Holdings, LLC • Business Mobility Partners, Inc. ...

KORE stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months

Calendar

11 Aug 22
1 Oct 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 40.8M 40.8M 40.8M 40.8M 40.8M 40.8M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) (no burn) 2.24M 2.72M 1.31M 36.33K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 6.84M 8.31M 4M 111.14K
Cash remaining n/a n/a 33.96M 32.49M 36.81M 40.69M
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a 15.2 12.0 28.2 1120.0

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
30 Jun 22 Romil Bahl RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 216,666 0 216,666
24 Jun 22 Timothy M Donahue RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 21,126 0 21,126
24 Jun 22 Bo-Linn Cheemin RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 21,126 0 21,126
15 Jun 22 Bo-Linn Cheemin RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 41,436 0 41,436
15 Jun 22 Timothy M Donahue RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 41,436 0 41,436
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 63 67 -6.0%
Opened positions 22 41 -46.3%
Closed positions 26 6 +333.3%
Increased positions 13 10 +30.0%
Reduced positions 15 3 +400.0%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 188.68M 1.46B -87.0%
Total shares 52.91M 47M +12.6%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 1.2M EXIT
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Kim 10M $30.7M NEW
Wood River Capital 10M $53.5M NEW
Cerberus Telecom Acquisition 6.97M $0 0.0%
Terrdian CCPC 4.98M $33.59M 0.0%
Dotmar Investments 4.02M $15.75M +2.9%
Mudrick Capital Management 3.96M $12.15M -1.1%
Marathon Asset Management 2.3M $7.06M -30.8%
Liberty Mutual Group Asset Management 1.6M $4.91M 0.0%
BLK Blackrock 1.43M $4.41M +2094.1%
Northwestern Mutual Investment Management 1.34M $7.26M 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Spring Creek Capital 0 -10M EXIT
Kim 10M +10M NEW
Wood River Capital 10M +10M NEW
LMR Partners 0 -2.23M EXIT
BLK Blackrock 1.43M +1.37M +2094.1%
Marathon Asset Management 2.3M -1.03M -30.8%
Philosophy Capital Management 0 -802.41K EXIT
Serengeti Asset Management 175K -690K -79.8%
FIG Fortress Investment 1.11M -388.19K -25.9%
Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund 0 -333K EXIT

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: amortizable, conclusion, FDA, fulfillment, ISO, led, overnight, perpetual, repay, Rochester, stable, subset, supervision, unpredictable
Removed: adequate, advance, agreed, assist, assurance, behalf, billing, certification, client, compensate, conclude, demand, depend, designed, designing, directed, directionally, disposed, document, documentation, effectively, enhance, environment, external, fact, final, firm, functional, good, herewith, hire, hold, implement, inadequate, instance, intend, journal, liquid, misstatement, module, notwithstanding, obligated, oversight, proper, properly, proportionate, published, purpose, qualify, registrant, remediate, requested, resolved, segregation, separate, shipment, spread, submitted, team, testing, travel, variability, vary, volatility, week