Docoh
Loading...

QIA Citigroup Global Markets

Company profile

Ticker
QIA
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Citigroup Global Markets Holdings Inc, Salomon Inc, Salomon Smith Barney Holdings Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
330459135

Calendar

11 May 05
21 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
6th grade Avg
New words: APB, approach, attributable, AUSA, beginning, Citicorp, commence, coordinated, detail, eventual, extensive, Fed, German, holding, hypothetical, immaterial, improved, INSURANCE, intermediate, LLC, longer, low, merge, misconduct, multiplier, OCM, opposed, PACIFIC, page, portion, predominately, repositioning, sought, specific, testing, unconditionally, unvested
Removed: absorb, acquired, added, aftermarket, alleging, allocated, Allocating, altered, Amendment, amortized, application, asserted, Attorney, balance, Barney, bifurcated, binomial, calculation, called, characteristic, classify, combination, commitment, Comptroller, conform, considerable, created, dated, decision, determined, determining, DIG, discontinued, disposal, diversification, driven, encompassed, ending, Enhanced, entity, estimated, European, evaluating, exit, extend, fewer, gave, hedging, Host, hybrid, increasing, incurred, initial, initially, initiated, inventory, issuer, issuing, maker, mandatorily, Manhattan, marked, measured, measurement, methodology, mortgage, National, noncontrolling, October, Office, option, original, permit, practicable, preclude, pricing, production, profit, prospectively, Protection, publicly, receive, reclassified, recognition, redeemable, reduce, reduction, Repayment, residual, robust, service, settled, sheet, significantly, simulated, Smith, Southern, speech, trade, traded, Transition, undertaken, valuation