Loading...
Docoh

Essex Investment Management

Essex Investment Management is a fund manager in Boston with $845.34M assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Essex Investment Management Co Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
4260191
SEC advisor number
801-55496
FINRA CRD number
109962
AUM ?
$845.34M (as of 31 Mar 22)
Accounts
169 (as of 31 Mar 22)
Employees
15 (9 investment advisory or research)
Address
Essex Investment Management
125 HIGH STREET
SUITE 1803
BOSTON
MA 02110
Phone
6174824870

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Essex Investment Management Company, LLC $845.34M
Essex Evolution Long/short Fund, LLC $26.38M Hedge Fund
Essex Micro Cap Growth Fund, LLC $9.37M Hedge Fund
Essex Performance Fund, LP $90.86M Hedge Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 421 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$14.72M 107.66K 115.1K -6.5
$14.27M 55.56K 60.1K -7.5
$10.31M 48.95K 28.59K +71.2
$9.84M 406.35K 178.75K +127.3
$9.53M 140.69K 36.39K +286.6
$9.17M 417.8K 117.25K +256.3
BP PLC Sponsored Adr
$8.88M 313.12K 321.82K -2.7
$8.57M 390.75K 398.1K -1.8
$8.53M 439.41K 449.14K -2.2
$8.22M 1.06M 773.22K +36.6
$8.07M 136.41K 142.18K -4.1
$8.06M 75.84K 3.46K +2091.4
$7.87M 131.91K 150.68K -12.5
$6.91M 41.48K 44.27K -6.3
$6.65M 77.7K 69.41K +12.0
$6.65M 31.83K 48.93K -34.9
$6.6M 278.49K 281.92K -1.2
$6.34M 21.35K 22K -2.9
$6.22M 191.22K 195.06K -2.0
$6.08M 267.8K 324.04K -17.4
$5.61M 107.06K 127.96K -16.3
$5.54M 28.39K 28.87K -1.7
$5.44M 550.48K 510.49K +7.8
$5.41M 130.89K 135.11K -3.1
$5.36M 141.54K 144.56K -2.1
$5.13M 460.86K 480.33K -4.1
$5.12M 13.28K 13.98K -5.0
$5.1M 18.63K 18.88K -1.3
$5.05M 56.74K NEW
$5.03M 243.27K 115.24K +111.1
$4.9M 261.08K 269.54K -3.1
$4.9M 209.42K 227.82K -8.1
$4.89M 83.99K 78.79K +6.6
$4.72M 147.24K 150.48K -2.2
$4.72M 111K 98.42K +12.8
$4.7M 125.33K 127.52K -1.7
$4.61M 100.75K 104.68K -3.8
$4.48M 25.05K 26.84K -6.7
$4.21M 362.78K 371.62K -2.4
$4.01M 35.24K 38.03K -7.3
$4.01M 14.22K 14.88K -4.5
$3.99M 76.87K 80.69K -4.7
$3.95M 41.83K 43.49K -3.8
$3.91M 123.26K 79.96K +54.2
$3.91M 6.61K 6.89K -4.1
$3.86M 43.75K 46.75K -6.4
$3.86M 22.89K 24.09K -5.0
$3.75M 13.67K 13.92K -1.8
$3.7M 353.4K 159.54K +121.5
$3.69M 398.82K 401.69K -0.7
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

29 Sep 22
30 Nov 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings