Company profile

Ticker
LHX
Exchange
CEO
William M. Brown
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Harris Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
340276860

LHX stock data

(
)

Calendar

2 May 19
22 Aug 19
3 Jan 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18 Jun 18
Revenue 1.73B 1.67B 1.54B 1.66B
Net income 243M 225M 213M 232M
Diluted EPS 2.02 1.87 1.77 1.76
Net profit margin 14.06% 13.51% 13.81% 13.97%
Operating income 322M
Net change in cash -9M 38M 17M -155M
Cash on hand 334M 343M 305M 288M
Cost of revenue 1.14B 1.1B 1.01B 1.1B

Financial data from L3Harris earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • Net cash provided by operating activities increased 280 percent to $874 million in the first three quarters of fiscal 2019 from $230 million in the first three quarters of fiscal 2018.
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: allied, America, benchmark, compatible, configured, counterparty, dismissal, dismissed, Elbit, immaterial, ineffective, instrument, LLC, lock, misstated, package, population, prevailing, settle, supplier, tool, UAE
Removed: criteria, dependent, determination, Euro, indefinitely, maintaining, met, netted, owe, satellite, undistributed