Docoh
Loading...

System Energy Resources

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
SYSTEM ENERGY RESOURCES INC
SEC CIK

Calendar

6 May 21
28 Jul 21
31 Dec 21

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Consumers Energy
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: abate, abated, abeyance, abstaining, admitted, Agent, APAR, automated, baseline, behalf, brought, bulk, burden, Catherine, CCR, Chairperson, clarified, Club, Coalition, cold, compelled, conference, Conservation, costly, counting, deadband, disclaiming, dispatching, distancing, docket, drew, Ecological, effectuate, emphasize, evidence, evidenced, exclusive, expedited, expressly, extraordinary, facing, fall, fine, forty, fossil, freezing, FRP, gouging, half, Hardin, hazard, high, hour, importance, inadvertently, incorrect, interdependent, interpretation, intervene, launch, levy, media, melted, memorandum, mid, network, notified, NYPSC, ozone, paragraph, passed, petroleum, pollution, prepublication, protest, proxy, rain, RAR, ratemaking, realignment, reiterating, relied, repeal, reply, resiliency, sagged, sanitation, satisfaction, shed, Sierra, social, southern, spring, statute, strong, submittal, sue, surcharge, TCEQ, turbine, unabating, uncontested, understanding, unlined, uprate, Uri, version, warranted, Washington
Removed: accelerating, accepted, acknowledging, acquiring, actuarial, addressing, administration, adversely, affirming, Aid, alleging, analytically, answering, appealed, appellate, approach, argue, argued, arguing, argument, ASC, assist, assumed, authorization, bargaining, bond, built, candidate, care, carryback, cast, certification, charitable, China, Civil, claiming, classification, closed, collected, commencing, Commonwealth, conceptually, conducted, congregating, connection, consummate, converting, corridor, cover, create, credited, declaration, declined, declining, deductibility, defective, delay, delaying, depth, desire, determining, directive, disallow, disapproved, discovery, disposed, disposition, disputing, double, draft, economy, element, employer, enacting, erred, exacerbate, excluded, expanding, experience, explaining, expressing, failing, fewer, field, fluid, granting, greater, guaranteed, heard, home, improve, injunction, injunctive, International, intervenor, iron, job, judicial, largely, lawsuit, LDEQ, likelihood, limitation, long, longstanding, maintained, mandated, mandatorily, mandatory, mechanical, mitigation, modifying, negative, negotiated, netted, nominal, Obama, oral, outbreak, outlined, owner, pendency, phased, photovoltaic, pipe, plastic, precautionary, predicted, present, presiding, pressure, presumptively, proceed, proposing, prospective, pursue, read, receive, recommendation, reconcile, Recurrent, redeemable, redetermine, refuting, reinstated, rejected, reliance, remand, remove, removing, renewed, replace, resource, responsive, retained, revision, routine, ruled, save, segregated, SELECTED, served, shortfall, sited, Smart, smoothed, Spindletop, spread, steel, strain, suffered, sufficiency, Sunflower, Supreme, surfaced, suspend, suspended, suspensive, sustained, temporarily, terminate, timeline, track, Trump, turmoil, unclear, unlawful, unreasonable, utilization, utilized, Vermont, vintage, violation, void, voiding, voted, Watch, worked, working, worldwide, writ, Wuhan, Yankee

Proxies

No filings