Docoh
Loading...

DUK Duke Energy Ohio

Company profile

Ticker
DUK
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CINCINNATI GAS & ELECTRIC CO
SEC CIK

Calendar

25 Feb 21
12 Apr 21
31 Dec 21
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: AAA, ABSAT, Adjudication, administered, advocacy, aggressive, albeit, amid, Andy, arbitral, arbitration, articulated, aspirational, aspiring, attainment, aviation, awaiting, band, bandwidth, BBB, Beshear, Buncombe, burden, CAF, card, career, catalytic, CDC, CEP, Chair, chaired, clarified, clarity, Clemson, college, concurrent, Condensed, conditionally, contact, customary, daycare, debit, decade, DEQ, DeWine, dimension, disaster, disconnect, disconnected, disconnecting, disconnection, Disease, Division, Donated, drew, Endangered, enjoined, equitable, Eric, ESA, ESG, ethnic, expended, expert, Fact, fallout, feel, female, Fish, foster, fostering, GIC, GoodChair, Harbor, Harry, herewith, highlighting, Holcomb, Holdco, Hoosier, hydrogen, impeding, increasingly, incredible, incredibly, inquired, introduction, Joinder, LGIA, LGR, liner, liquified, Marine, mathematical, McMaster, Mecklenburg, mentoring, merit, Mike, monetary, Montana, narrow, Nationwide, native, NCCEP, newly, nonpay, nonresidential, NTE, NWP, occupational, offshore, onboarding, OSHA, outbreak, outreach, overwhelming, Page, paramount, PCS, penetration, Phosphate, predetermined, Prehearing, pretrial, proclaimed, proportion, quantifiable, quarantine, racial, recapture, recessionary, reconnect, reconnection, recruiting, relieved, resumption, reuse, rewarding, robust, Rockingham, ROE, Ron, roughly, Roy, scholarship, school, Senate, shape, Singapore, slightly, slowdown, sovereign, speed, spiked, spill, statewide, struggling, surpassed, systemwide, talent, talented, taxpayer, TICR, timeline, tracing, undergoing, unpredictability, urban, User, virtual, wealth, week, wet, White, Wildlife, Woodfin, workplace, World
Removed: accepting, add, Administration, agriculture, Alliance, Anderson, answer, appraisal, appraised, banked, Bend, bolster, bottom, broader, citizen, Colorado, combining, compressor, conclusion, consummation, converted, curtailment, desirable, dismissal, dismissing, Domtar, DRIP, emit, emitted, enforcement, experiencing, explained, externally, Fitch, fly, heavily, herewithin, hired, impossible, improper, improperly, industrywide, infrequently, installed, Institute, intervene, Irma, joining, laying, leasing, lloyd, Matthew, maturing, mediation, Melissa, Mexico, Middle, misapplied, modest, Moorman, Nate, Nation, nearby, Necessity, negotiate, nox, opposition, optimization, passage, payer, Phoenix, pilot, placeholder, platform, practice, predicted, prejudice, protest, ranking, reach, refile, Register, remeasure, reputable, restructure, revalued, rounding, RRBA, salient, SELC, standardize, startup, stayed, stipulated, stopped, sue, suffered, survived, terminal, tracker, unaudited, unpermitted, unregulated, unusual, upgrading, violated, warranted, WGL, WNA