Docoh
Loading...

Davis Series

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Retirement Planning Funds Of America Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
362926440

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Davis Appreciation and Income Fund RPFCX, DCSCX, DCSYX 4.8 2.11 -0.53 218.09M 43 Jun 2021
Davis Financial Fund RPFGX, DFFCX, DVFYX 7.11 3.53 -3.31 1.01B 27 Jun 2021
Davis Government Bond Fund RFBAX, DGVCX, DGVYX 0.09 0.03 -0.16 26.94M 52 Jun 2021
Davis Opportunity Fund RPEAX, DGOCX, DGOYX 9.6 2.75 -2.53 708.03M 46 Jun 2021
Davis Real Estate Fund RPFRX, DRECX, DREYX 7.8 1.41 2.41 231.6M 44 Jun 2021

Calendar

3 Sep 21
21 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings