Docoh
Loading...

FTRCQ Frontier Communications

Frontier Communications Corp. engages in the provision of communication services to urban, suburban, and rural customers. The firm offers voice, data, and video services and products on a standalone basis and as bundled or packaged solutions. It also provides data and Internet services, voice services, switched access services, video services, and Customer Premise Equipment. The company was founded in 1935 and is headquartered in Stamford, CT.

Company profile

Ticker
FTRCQ, FTRQ
Exchange
Website
CEO
Bernard Han
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CITIZENS COMMUNICATIONS CO, CITIZENS UTILITIES CO
SEC CIK
IRS number
60619596

FTRCQ stock data

(
)

Calendar

3 Mar 21
11 Apr 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
5 Jun 20 Bruha Sheldon Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 33,333 0 75,815
8 May 20 Maduri John Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 30,678 0 156,578
14 Feb 20 Mark D Nielsen Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 0 11,131 0 93,279
14 Feb 20 Mark D Nielsen Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 0 1,602 0 104,410
14 Feb 20 Maduri John Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 0 14,411 0 187,256
14 Feb 20 Steve Gable Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 0 12,970 0 133,109
14 Feb 20 Steve Gable Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 0 1,621 0 146,079

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 30 EXIT
Opened positions 0 4 EXIT
Closed positions 30 42 -28.6%
Increased positions 0 1 EXIT
Reduced positions 0 6 EXIT
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 41K EXIT
Total shares 0 26.66K EXIT
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Charles Schwab Investment Management 0 $0
Renaissance Technologies 0 $0
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Meeder Asset Management 0 -24.01K EXIT
Huntington National Bank 0 -1.57K EXIT
Estabrook Capital Management 0 -213 EXIT
Old Second National Bank Of Aurora 0 -191 EXIT
Pacitti 0 -183 EXIT
IFP Advisors 0 -167 EXIT
Captrust Financial Advisors 0 -117 EXIT
American Research & Management 0 -35 EXIT
Front Row Advisors 0 -24 EXIT
Bartlett & Co. 0 -20 EXIT

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. senior Avg
New words: abandonment, absent, accommodated, accomplish, addressing, adequacy, adjacent, affirmative, al, allegedly, ample, anniversary, arose, astrustee, ATI, attachedthereto, bar, benchmark, BOKF, bound, brokerage, buildout, buyer, canceled, cancellation, cancelled, caption, Cayman, chain, chairman, clause, coaching, compelling, complemented, conclusion, condemnation, consumption, contractor, contributor, corona, correlate, counterparty, CS, CSLF, cultivating, curb, DB, DBNY, DBSI, de, deadline, debtor, deemphasizing, dense, derecognized, discharge, discharged, distancing, distinguish, Docket, double, drastic, dropping, duration, earliest, effectuate, Emanuel, facilitate, Facilitation, FiberOptic, Fitch, floor, foregone, forgo, FSB, FTRCQ, Garrison, gigabit, Goldman, greatly, GS, hinder, hoc, holder, honor, impede, implicit, inception, indemnified, indemnify, indemnity, ineffective, infeasible, insufficient, Interbank, Intercreditor, interfere, IRR, IRS, Jeffery, jointly, ledger, lethal, LP, main, meaningfully, Memorandum, met, metropolitan, milestone, modernization, Moody, MSSF, NA, Nick, Notwithstanding, OFCCP, oMedium, Ops, optimize, oSmall, OTC, overriding, oWholesale, pari, passu, penalty, petition, Pink, pipeline, PJT, police, possession, postpetition, postpone, postponed, premature, prepay, prepaying, prepetition, procurement, professional, proportion, PUC, pursuit, quantification, Quinn, rata, RDD, rebranding, recommended, recourse, recruiting, referral, reliance, rendering, repositioning, repricing, residual, ride, Rifkind, school, shown, slowdown, smallest, SMB, Society, Southern, Southwest, Stanley, stipulation, Stratton, stream, submitted, Suisse, Sullivan, super, superpriority, supplied, supply, surety, survive, taxpayer, television, toll, track, transferee, tuition, turnaround, type, unaffiliated, undersecured, undisputed, unencumbered, unexpired, unimpaired, unstayed, urban, Urquhart, USA, wage, waiver, Wharton, WIFI, Wilmington, worldwide, yield
Removed: achievement, allocate, appeal, assure, behavior, bid, Caribbean, CEO, collection, consultant, consultation, county, cumulative, delinquent, depressed, differential, discontinue, displacement, economically, effected, efficiently, employed, examine, exercising, existed, existence, explicit, fifteen, finalized, flat, fluctuate, frozen, FTR, graph, implementing, incorporate, insolvency, instance, instant, job, Latin, led, leveraged, neutral, phasedown, preference, privately, proceeding, production, proper, proportionately, refusal, Region, reinvested, remitted, revaluation, run, soliciting, source, split, stagnate, stepping, tender, Tokyo, Toronto, transparent, unit, updated, Vantage, warrant, Waterhouse, weak, Xplornet