Loading...
Docoh

Frontier Communications Parent (FYBR)

Frontier Communications Corp. engages in the provision of communication services to urban, suburban, and rural customers. The firm offers voice, data, and video services and products on a standalone basis and as bundled or packaged solutions. It also provides data and Internet services, voice services, switched access services, video services, and Customer Premise Equipment. The company was founded in 1935 and is headquartered in Stamford, CT.

Company profile

Ticker
FYBR
Exchange
Website
CEO
Bernard Han
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CITIZENS COMMUNICATIONS CO, CITIZENS UTILITIES CO, FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS CORP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Citizens Capital Ventures Corp. • Citizens Directory Services Company L.L.C. • Citizens Louisiana Accounting Company • Citizens Newcom Company • Citizens Newtel, LLC • Citizens Pennsylvania Company LLC • Citizens SERP Administration Company • Citizens Telecom Services Company L.L.C. • Citizens Telecommunications Company • Citizens Utilities Capital L.P. ...
IRS number
60619596

FYBR stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months
Current price
Average target
$32.00
Low target
$25.00
High target
$39.00
Goldman Sachs
Maintains
Buy
$39.00
12 Jul 22
Morgan Stanley
Upgraded
Equal-Weight
$25.00
26 May 22

Calendar

5 Aug 22
16 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 708M 708M 708M 708M 708M 708M
Cash burn (monthly) 213.67M 53.42M 8.67M 3.58M 6.33M 2.33M
Cash used (since last report) 335.7M 83.93M 13.62M 5.63M 9.95M 3.67M
Cash remaining 372.3M 624.07M 694.38M 702.37M 698.05M 704.33M
Runway (months of cash) 1.7 11.7 80.1 196.0 110.2 301.9

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Aug 22 Donald Daniels Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 26.01 1,243 32.33K 10,024
24 Jun 22 William McGloin Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 289 0 8,045
31 May 22 Pusey Stephen Charles Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 6,750 0 16,642
31 May 22 Maryann Turcke Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 6,750 0 20,026
93.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 163 163
Opened positions 33 42 -21.4%
Closed positions 33 29 +13.8%
Increased positions 53 49 +8.2%
Reduced positions 37 45 -17.8%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 7.81B 6.72B +16.2%
Total shares 227.87M 228.02M -0.1%
Total puts 259.8K 301.7K -13.9%
Total calls 908.2K 945K -3.9%
Total put/call ratio 0.3 0.3 -10.4%
Largest owners Shares Value Change
ARES Ares Management 35.21M $974.13M 0.0%
Cerberus Capital Management 21.96M $607.59M +4.5%
Glendon Capital Management 21.51M $595.13M +1.3%
Vanguard 21.14M $584.99M +0.9%
Capital International Investors 10.95M $303.09M +19.8%
Silver Point Capital 9.51M $263.09M +3.1%
Empyrean Capital Partners 7.25M $200.61M 0.0%
ANTIPODES PARTNERS 6.4M $177.16M -0.8%
Taconic Capital Advisors 6.35M $175.84M +1.8%
BLK Blackrock 5.68M $157.3M -4.3%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
MCQEF Macquarie 1.48M -2.04M -57.9%
Capital International Investors 10.95M +1.81M +19.8%
Beach Point Capital Management 4.8M -1.7M -26.1%
Luxor Capital 2.07M +1.46M +239.3%
BEN Franklin Resources 0 -1.33M EXIT
Millennium Management 1.39M +967.96K +230.5%
Cerberus Capital Management 21.96M +946.66K +4.5%
Schonfeld Strategic Advisors 80.54K -658.67K -89.1%
Point72 Asset Management 365.69K -587.91K -61.7%
Citadel Advisors 206.08K -553.92K -72.9%

Financial report summary

?

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: ban, began, clarifying, country, Desist, energy, excavation, Exhibit, expressly, fine, formatted, fuel, inline, iv, iXBRL, Language, leaseback, led, McGloin, moderate, NOV, oFiber, oIn, Overnight, Page, Penalty, placement, proceeding, prolonged, PURA, refund, risen, secular, side, SOFR, thereunto, twelfth, underground, undersigned, vi, William, wrongdoing
Removed: affirmative, allocated, applied, begin, called, case, collectively, condemnation, conversion, converted, covenant, damage, declared, DIP, distinguish, effort, entering, ERISA, external, favor, Fitch, granular, home, impair, incorporate, incurring, indirect, involving, Issuer, issuing, lead, lender, level, limiting, making, medium, methodology, Moody, pari, partial, passu, paying, people, permit, preparing, prepaying, reclassification, recommend, redeeming, refusal, released, repurchasing, response, restate, Segregation, small, submitted, subordinated, supplemental, suspended, Takeback, threshold, unstayed