Company profile

Ticker
VLCY
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
Bell & Howell Co, Bell & Howell Operating Co, Proquest Co
SEC CIK
IRS number
363580106

Calendar

6 Nov 09
29 Sep 20
31 Dec 20

News

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: alter, anniversary, ASC, bring, commensurate, comparison, denominated, eighteen, fixed, freed, improvement, indirect, intended, math, ordinarily, partly, realization, science, simulation, statutory, strong, unrecognized, Vmath
Removed: amendment, ARB, FAS, impacted, largely