Company profile

Ticker
CMCSA
Exchange
CEO
Brian L. Roberts
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Comcast Corp
SEC CIK

Calendar

11 Aug 05
27 Feb 20
31 Dec 20

News

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: back, commencement, error, Global, guidance, instance, launch, magnitude, multiple, nonmonetary, opposing, policy, principle, pronouncement, replacement, retirement, settlement, short, strike, substance, tangible, term, unchanged, unusual, Voice, voluntary