Docoh
Loading...

John Hancock Investment Trust

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
HANCOCK JOHN INVESTMENT TRUST /MA/
SEC CIK
IRS number
746035056

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Balanced Fund SVBAX, SVBCX, SVBIX, JBAFX, JBAVX, JBAWX, JBATX 0.86 1.52 1.46 4.26B 1,002 Jul 2021
Disciplined Value International Fund JDIBX, JDIUX, JDICX, JDVIX, JDIVX, JDISX, JDITX 3.78 -2.56 -0.33 2.24B 88 Jul 2021
Diversified Macro Fund JDJRX, JDJAX, JDJCX, JDJIX 0.32 0.57 -0.8 485.3M 250 Jul 2021
Diversified Real Assets Fund 5.35 4.89 0.36 1.12B 282 Jun 2021
Emerging Markets Equity Fund JEMQX, JEMZX, JEMMX, JEMKX, JEMNX, JEMGX 0.48 2.37 -7.24 2.11B 67 Jul 2021
ESG All Cap Core Fund JHKAX, JHKCX, JHKIX, JHKRX 10.73 4.27 -1.13 33.62M 72 Jan 2021
ESG International Equity JTQAX, JTQIX, JTQRX 2.9 -0.39 -1.63 97.49M 62 Jul 2021
ESG Large Cap Core Fund JHJIX, JHJRX, JHJAX, JHJCX 1.04 2.48 3.49 178.84M 67 Jul 2021
Fundamental Large Cap Core Fund TAGRX, JHLVX, JLVIX, JLCFX, JLCVX, JLCWX, JLCYX, JLCNX 0.51 2.84 2.06 6.18B 51 Jul 2021
Global Environmental Opportunities Fund JACDX, JABZX, JABYX, JABVX 10.4M 53 Jul 2021
Global Thematic Opportunities Fund JTKRX, JTKNX, JTKAX, JTKCX, JTKIX 0.64 1.51 0.66 412.68M 61 Jul 2021
Infrastructure Fund JEEBX, JEEIX, JEEDX, JEEFX 2.38 -0.95 0.95 631.52M 33 Jul 2021
International Dynamic Growth Fund JIJIX, JIJRX, JIJAX, JIJCX 1.23 1.52 2.9 322.32M 48 Jul 2021
Seaport Long/Short Fund JSFBX, JSFDX, JSFRX, JSFTX -1.14 0.81 0.05 1.13B 2,019 Jul 2021
Small Cap Core Fund JCCIX, JCCAX, JORSX 0.58 0.67 -2.07 1.53B 85 Jul 2021

Calendar

23 Jun 21
21 Oct 21
31 Oct 21

Current reports

No filings