Company profile

Ticker
OHGI
Exchange
CEO
Mark Brian White
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
INTELLIGENT COMMUNICATION ENTERPRISE CORP, MOBICLEAR INC., BICO INC/PA
SEC CIK
IRS number
251229323

OHGI stock data

(
)

Calendar

19 Aug 19
19 Oct 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18
Revenue 253K 201K -98K 317K
Net income -1.15M -690K -6.51M -2.29M
Diluted EPS
Net profit margin -455% -343% 6647% -722%
Operating income -1.13M -1.23M -5.92M -2.45M
Net change in cash -229K 723K -182K -69K
Cash on hand 847K 1.08M 353K 535K
Cost of revenue 303K 242K -325K 1.22M
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 787K 714K 44K 1.53M
Net income -14.58M -7.43M -5.54M -6.25M
Diluted EPS -0.16
Net profit margin -1852% -1041% -12589% -408%
Operating income -14.23M -4.39M -2.12M -5.6M
Net change in cash -410K 657K -1.51M -1.56M
Cash on hand 353K 763K 106K 1.61M
Cost of revenue 2.24M 855K 124K 2.23M

Financial data from Touchpoint earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Competition
FYI
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: Android, Bridge, bringing, Century, closer, committed, comprised, coordination, coupon, Crown, exclusive, figure, fourth, holding, iOS, LP, optimized, OTT, River, today, Touchpoint, Verizon
Removed: agreed, controlling, detail, directly, executed, increase, Lifetime, messaging, October, previously, security, strategy, target