Loading...
Docoh

Touchpoint (TGHI)

One Horizon Group Inc. (NASDAQ: OHGI) is a media and digital technology acquisition and software company, which owns Love Media House, a full-service music production, artist representation and digital media business, Horizon Secure Messaging, anAsia-based secure messaging business, and Banana Whale Studios, a gaming software development company. OHGI alsoholds a majority interest in 123Wish,a subscription-based, experience marketplace.For more information, please visit http://www.onehorizoninc.com

Company profile

Ticker
TGHI
Exchange
CEO
Mark Brian White
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
BICO INC/PA, BIOCONTROL TECHNOLOGY INC, INTELLIGENT COMMUNICATION ENTERPRISE CORP, MOBICLEAR INC., One Horizon Group, Inc.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Air Race Limited • 123Wish, Inc. • One Horizon Hong Kong Ltd • Horizon Network Technology Co. Ltd • Love Media ...
IRS number
251229323

TGHI stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

23 May 22
26 Jun 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 319K 319K 319K 319K 319K 319K
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) (no burn) 202.33K 290K 198K 180.5K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 581.73K 833.77K 569.27K 518.95K
Cash remaining n/a n/a -262.73K -514.77K -250.27K -199.95K
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -1.3 -1.8 -1.3 -1.1

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
FYI

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: AC, accelerated, AUD, AUS, Australia, Australian, began, chapter, complying, contacted, Data, De, earned, effort, electronically, Employer, filer, forecast, forfeited, free, GBT, GmbH, Identification, Interactive, IP, Jakarta, Janeiro, Lake, large, Macquarie, Malaysia, Mine, Nielsen, past, practicable, preceding, preferred, Qualitative, Quantitative, restore, revitalize, Rio, Royalty, Safety, scheduled, Senior, shell, shorter, split, staged, Strike, submit, submitted, Title, TV, Washington, wet
Removed: acquisition, adjustment, aggregate, arrangement, ASU, bank, beginning, bore, central, claim, clearing, combat, commencing, commitment, conducted, covering, COVID, declared, delivered, dependent, derivative, derived, disruption, distancing, duration, earlier, economic, efficacy, eliminated, emergency, enacted, enacting, entirety, entity, equal, establish, estimate, evidence, experienced, FASB, final, foreign, fully, Geneva, global, globally, government, guarantor, holder, ii, impact, implementation, intercompany, January, Jefferson, June, landlord, leased, length, loan, lower, lowest, Maham, main, Martin, material, method, modified, monetary, month, moved, November, option, outbreak, owing, performed, permitted, point, positive, principal, product, put, qualify, quarantine, Realization, realized, recording, recovered, reduce, reliably, Remark, removing, repaid, representing, resulting, retrospective, Roth, scope, SECA, separation, served, settlement, slowdown, social, specifically, spread, stabilize, Standby, statement, strain, Street, stronger, subjective, Subtopic, taxable, temporary, travel, undertaken, unknown, unpaid, validity, video, volatility, volume, weight