Company profile

Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
COMMUNITY PUBLIC SERVICE CO
SEC CIK

Calendar

1 May 20
2 Jul 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Dec 18 Sep 18 Jun 18 Mar 18
Revenue 343.76M 422.67M 352.31M 317.88M
Net income -55.08M 87.52M 38.21M 14.99M
Diluted EPS -0.69 1.09 0.48 0.19
Net profit margin -16.02% 20.71% 10.84% 4.72%
Operating income -17.4M 127.99M 79.33M 46.13M
Cash on hand 2.12M
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 1.44B 1.45B 1.36B
Net income 85.64M 79.87M 116.85M 15.64M
Diluted EPS 1.07 1 1.46 0.2
Net profit margin 5.96% 5.53% 8.57%
Operating income 236.05M 315.04M 284.73M 124.35M
Net change in cash -1.85M -1.55M -48.7M 25.95M
Cash on hand 2.12M 3.97M 5.52M 54.22M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: accelerate, Aid, Ambient, BB, bifurcate, bifurcated, BofA, budget, burning, buyer, callable, cancelled, CFRE, chain, Citibank, Citigroup, compacted, compromised, description, detail, disconnecting, distancing, donated, El, EPRI, EPS, ERCOT, fundraising, gaining, home, hygiene, insight, invited, IRC, issuer, jeopardy, loosen, mid, Nebraska, NOL, notch, OATT, official, officially, outbreak, PA, pandemic, par, parity, partnership, Paso, payroll, prepay, questioned, rapidly, receipt, rejoin, scientific, semiannually, situation, sliding, spread, staged, Sun, TCFD, team, thereunder, thousand, travel, treasury, twenty, unanimously, underwriting, unpredictable, variety, voluntarily, waiting, waived, worsen
Removed: abandoned, acceptance, administratively, affirmative, aggregation, alleging, allocate, announcement, arrangement, asserted, Avangrid, averaged, ballot, bear, binding, brought, BTMU, CAISO, California, capability, capitalize, capitalizing, capturing, Casa, causation, CCN, clarified, clarifying, classify, clause, Cloud, Club, collaborative, collection, Colorado, combine, commencement, comparing, competitively, complied, Computing, consolidation, contesting, continuation, contrary, convey, Council, credited, decided, Defense, deny, deposited, discovery, docketed, Dona, Earthjustice, Edison, EGU, EIM, EIS, electrical, endorsed, enjoining, equitable, essentially, establishment, Estancia, evidence, exercisable, existed, expanded, expedient, explaining, firm, footprint, frame, fulfilling, geographic, granting, guarantee, hand, harmful, heading, highest, hosting, Imbalance, implicit, inadequacy, inflationary, inflow, informal, informational, initiating, inquiry, integration, Interaction, interlocutory, intervened, intrinsic, investee, join, joining, Laboratory, lack, landfall, larger, lbs, lesser, lieu, liquidation, litigated, lost, match, matching, merger, MOD, modification, month, moving, MUFG, NERC, Netflix, network, NextEra, NMRPC, Northern, noted, notification, noting, objecting, opening, opposed, originally, outdated, outline, path, percent, playing, posed, ppb, practical, precedent, preference, procured, professional, prohibited, pursuing, RA, reach, readily, reallocation, rebalance, REC, recognizing, reevaluate, reimbursed, rejecting, relay, remanding, remeasurement, removal, reopen, reserved, restated, restore, reversing, Route, scheduling, school, Sierra, slightly, software, space, step, stop, stranded, stratosphere, strictly, Subtopic, sustained, Targeted, terminated, test, tested, testing, thirty, threshold, transparency, treated, TTC, UFJ, unchanged, unvested, vacate, vacatur, variance, vegetation, venture, violate, voiding, WEG, west

Proxies

No filings