Company profile

Ticker
CHCR
Exchange
CEO
Clark A. Marcus
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Comprehensive Care Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
952594724

CHCR stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

8 Jul 20
14 Jul 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Mar 20 Dec 19 Sep 19 Jun 19
Revenue 127.55K 73.55K 68.17K 90.45K
Net income -928.35K -1.17M -747.8K -614.99K
Diluted EPS -0.01 -0.02 -0.01 -0.01
Net profit margin -728% -1584% -1097% -680%
Operating income -533.74K -784.47K -362.38K -391.98K
Net change in cash -54.45K 5.27K 43.15K 5.55K
Cash on hand 14.87K 69.33K 64.06K 20.91K
Cost of revenue 64.91K 35.04K 2.39K 66.16K
Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue 300.1K 524.17K 564.12K 209.52K
Net income -3.26M 4.83M -5.89M -4.54M
Diluted EPS -0.05 0.07 -0.09
Net profit margin -1085% 921% -1044% -2165%
Operating income -1.94M -1.48M -4.43M -3.41M
Net change in cash 44.29K 6.84K -175.85K 180.2K
Cash on hand 69.33K 25.04K 18.2K 194.05K
Cost of revenue 145.25K 261.17K 286.33K 47.02K

Financial data from company earnings reports

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
17 Apr 20 Marcus Clark A. Common Stock Buy Aquire P No 0 7,500 0 144,300
14 Apr 20 Marcus Clark A. Common Stock Buy Aquire P No 0 5,000 0 136,800
14 Apr 20 Marcus Clark A. Common Stock Buy Aquire P No 0 10,000 0 131,800
31 Mar 20 Marcus Clark A. Common Stock Purchase Warrants Common Stock Buy Aquire P No 0 169,551 0 29,377,896
31 Dec 19 Mark Heidt Common Stock Purchase Warrants Common Stock Buy Aquire P No 0.43 72,674 31.25K 2,002,979
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • OSA services increased to $127,548 in 2020 from $67,923 in 2019. The increase was primarily the result of the timing of the Concentra launch. Last year, on May 14, 2019, we reached an agreement with Concentra whereby Concentra engaged the Company, and the Company accepted the engagement, to serve as Concentra’s preferred national sleep apnea services provider. The launch by Concentra of this program included notifying all of the Concentra clinics of same. The launch was delayed but was initiated during the fourth quarter of 2019.
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: accelerated, adding, aimed, American, annum, Baltimore, bid, bring, bringing, Caught, choice, closer, conference, consecutive, coordinated, CoreChoice, creation, dependent, depth, diligently, direct, directive, dramatic, effort, Electric, enhance, expressed, fact, FASB, Gas, goal, growth, hold, holding, incorporated, Indiana, intend, intent, interstate, labor, laptop, lifted, Lloyd, low, mandated, Maryland, modified, momentum, negotiated, notable, notice, notwithstanding, obligation, occasioned, opposed, overnight, pace, Pacific, pattern, phone, physical, postage, Postal, printing, product, pursue, pursued, rapid, reachable, referenced, relist, relisting, reopen, rep, restarting, revamp, sanitizer, sanitizing, satisfied, senior, shift, shipment, single, solid, spread, step, strategic, strategy, suspected, suspended, suspension, tandem, Transit, Trust, ultimately, Unemployment, volume, website, Welfare, Western, withstand, York
Removed: accrual, active, Arnold, bad, building, California, clientele, comprised, computer, connection, converted, corporation, cutback, director, earliest, equal, establishment, expanding, feature, Finestone, Florida, granted, lesser, local, location, longer, lower, owed, par, portion, preceding, President, processed, promotion, prorated, receipt, Receivership, remained, supporting, trade, traveling, twelve, twenty, visiting