Company profile

Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Cooke & Bieler Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
233082822
SEC advisor number
801-60411
FINRA CRD number
113859
AUM ?
$9.76B (as of 29 Jun 20)
Accounts
287 (as of 29 Jun 20)
Employees
33 (13 investment advisory or research)
Address
Cooke & Bieler
1700 MARKET ST
SUITE 3222
PHILADELPHIA
PA 19103
Phone
215 246 2052

Fund data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 98 long holdings
End of quarter 31 Mar 20
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$186.37M 9.41M 6.69M +40.7
$164.94M 3.18M 3.21M -1.0
$146.91M 1.99M 2.24M -11.1
$140.85M 2.64M 2.58M +2.4
$140.45M 975.13K 983.64K -0.9
$134.3M 2.13M 1.84M +15.7
$130.84M 2.38M 2.77M -14.1
$126.44M 1.63M 2.16M -24.8
$126.37M 2.3M 2.02M +14.1
$121.14M 1.2M 927.93K +29.8
$120.26M 9.42M 8.27M +13.9
$119.56M 1.37M 1.56M -12.2
$111.98M 4.91M 3.75M +31.1
$109.24M 1.52M 1.82M -16.3
$107.35M 986.47K 1.01M -1.9
$107.19M 1.49M 1.55M -4.1
$106.63M 4.71M 4.49M +4.8
$105.25M 6.54M 5.42M +20.7
$99.59M 2.23M 1.76M +27.0
$97.87M 774.38K 782.82K -1.1
$93.02M 2.5M 1.77M +41.3
$92.89M 11.68M 12.16M -3.9
$91.04M 3.46M 400.3K +763.4
$90.82M 5.26M 3.93M +33.6
$88.03M 2.23M 2.94M -24.0
$87.19M 1.47M 990.21K +48.1
$85.35M 2.26M 2.49M -9.3
$85.33M 1.93M 2.02M -4.4
$84.84M 759.58K 700.61K +8.4
$83.91M 336.48K 344.25K -2.3
$83.77M 976.3K 904.97K +7.9
$82.78M 2.46M 1.67M +47.8
$82.52M 1.69M 1.75M -3.0
$81.2M 2.85M 3.66M -22.1
$80.9M 616.95K 615.73K +0.2
$79.48M 2.86M 2.93M -2.6
$75.91M 9.65M 10.05M -4.0
$75.86M 885.58K 922.85K -4.0
$74.24M 406.05K 428.45K -5.2
$71.63M 1.49M 1.58M -6.0
$70.29M 1.18M 2.84M -58.4
$70.01M 126.76K NEW
$69.79M 747.06K 882.9K -15.4
$68.5M 760.87K 767.85K -0.9
$67.1M 932.32K 799.09K +16.7
$66.47M 2.47M 2.62M -5.8
$65.86M 482.44K 487.87K -1.1
$65.62M 1.22M 1.72M -29.1
$65.46M 1.3M 1.85M -29.6
$64.92M 719.87K 632.7K +13.8
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

15 Jul 20
31 Dec 20

News

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings