Docoh
Loading...

TXMD TherapeuticsMD

TherapeuticsMD, Inc. is an innovative, leading healthcare company, focused on developing and commercializing novel products exclusively for women. Our products are designed to address the unique changes and challenges women experience through the various stages of their lives with a therapeutic focus in family planning, reproductive health, and menopause management. The Company is committed to advancing the health of women and championing awareness of their healthcare issues.

Company profile

Ticker
TXMD
Exchange
CEO
Robert Finizio
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
AMHN, Inc., CROFF ENTERPRISES INC, CROFF OIL CO
SEC CIK
IRS number
870233535

TXMD stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

3 Mar 21
18 Apr 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 80.49M 80.49M 80.49M 80.49M 80.49M 80.49M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) 6.7M 14.03M 15.29M 10.11M 13.29M
Cash used (since last report) n/a 24.15M 50.6M 55.16M 36.46M 47.93M
Cash remaining n/a 56.34M 29.88M 25.32M 44.03M 32.55M
Runway (months of cash) n/a 8.4 2.1 1.7 4.4 2.4

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
5 Mar 21 Finizio Robert G Common Stock Gift Dispose G No No 0 350,000 0 18,201,000
4 Mar 21 Milligan John C.K. IV Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 1.46 29,964 43.75K 1,693,455
4 Mar 21 Milligan John C.K. IV Common Stock Aquire X No No 0.2444 179,000 43.75K 1,723,419
4 Mar 21 Milligan John C.K. IV Warrant Common Stock Dispose X No No 0.2444 179,000 43.75K 0
4 Mar 21 Finizio Robert G Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 1.46 29,964 43.75K 18,551,000
4 Mar 21 Finizio Robert G Common Stock Aquire X No No 0.2444 179,000 43.75K 18,580,964
4 Mar 21 Finizio Robert G Warrants Common Stock Dispose X No No 0.2444 179,000 43.75K 0
24 Nov 20 Finizio Robert G RSU Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 1 0 1
24 Nov 20 Milligan John C.K. IV RSU Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 360,000 0 360,000
24 Nov 20 Donegan Michael C RSU Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 230,000 0 230,000

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

41.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 158 140 +12.9%
Opened positions 31 15 +106.7%
Closed positions 13 22 -40.9%
Increased positions 45 32 +40.6%
Reduced positions 39 48 -18.8%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 470.61M 249.26M +88.8%
Total shares 161.17M 157.53M +2.3%
Total puts 853.1K 874.5K -2.4%
Total calls 573K 838.3K -31.6%
Total put/call ratio 1.5 1.0 +42.7%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
BLK Blackrock 21.42M $25.92M +14.6%
TROW T. Rowe Price 18.87M $22.83M -1.0%
FMR 14.12M $17.08M -1.4%
Vanguard 13.17M $15.93M +3.1%
MS Morgan Stanley 9.28M $11.23M +6296.3%
Ra Capital Management 7.81M $9.45M NEW
C WorldWide Group Holding A/S 6.19M $7.49M 0.0%
GMT Capital 5.99M $7.24M 0.0%
AMP Ameriprise Financial 4.6M $5.57M +11.6%
Rubric Capital Management 4.52M $5.47M -67.6%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 674.04K -12.49M -94.9%
Rubric Capital Management 4.52M -9.41M -67.6%
MS Morgan Stanley 9.28M +9.13M +6296.3%
Ra Capital Management 7.81M +7.81M NEW
Laurion Capital Management 3.31M +3.31M NEW
BLK Blackrock 21.42M +2.73M +14.6%
Islet Management 0 -1.5M EXIT
AXAHF Axa 4.5M +1.11M +32.7%
GS Goldman Sachs 1.15M -940.96K -45.0%
D. E. Shaw & Co. 845.61K +761.34K +903.4%

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: Actonel, AIG, alike, appendix, ASP, attached, Biden, Bisaro, blockbuster, Boniva, Borkowski, buyer, Cantor, chaired, choice, CMPL, coagulation, combat, complaint, conserve, counterclaim, covenant, CPRA, cutting, deferral, depression, discretionary, displaced, disregard, distancing, disturbance, divestiture, divesture, EBITDA, Edward, entertainment, equitable, ESPP, EU, Evista, explicitly, Facebook, FDRR, feasibility, fifteen, Fitzgerald, Forteo, Gail, home, immunity, intentionally, Interbank, intervene, Ireland, Jersey, Karen, landscape, legislature, Ling, lipid, London, MFN, micronized, Musing, Naughton, occupy, OfferingSM, onboarded, onboarding, override, overturned, pandemic, Paul, pause, paused, Pennsylvania, Peter, pharmacological, Poor, preapproval, prevail, privilege, purport, quarantine, ramping, reassessed, reassessment, recession, reconciled, refill, refocused, registry, relaunched, rescinded, rescission, Resolution, restarted, resume, resumed, reverted, round, Sandoz, sentence, Sentinel, shifted, shortage, signaling, slower, sooner, sophisticated, spread, styled, subsided, Sun, talent, temporarily, text, uncovered, undo, undrawn, unemployment, upholding, vaccine, vagina, Vice, vouching, withdrew, workforce, Workplace, worse
Removed: Allergan, amag, Brian, buy, called, capacity, capitalization, Cartwright, century, Daniel, deteriorate, easier, elderly, enact, exempting, expressed, financed, geographic, idling, improvement, Intrarosa, Jr, LaPenta, Mine, MMA, PA, provisional, Quatrefolic, reached, referring, repealed, Stark, submitting, Supplementary, Treasurer, unqualified, vendor