Docoh
Loading...

USAU U.S. Gold

U.S. Gold Corp. is an U.S. focused gold exploration company. The company has a portfolio of exploration properties. Copper King, now the CK Gold Project, is located in Southeast Wyoming and has a Preliminary Economic Assessment (PEA) technical report, which was completed by Mine Development Associates. Keystone and Maggie Creek are exploration properties on the Cortez and Carlin Trends in Nevada. The Challis Gold Project is located in Idaho. The company was founded in 1967 and is headquartered in Elko, NV.

Company profile

Ticker
USAU
Exchange
CEO
George M. Bee
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
DATARAM CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
221831409

USAU stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 Mar 21
12 Apr 21
30 Apr 21
Quarter (USD)
Jan 21 Oct 20 Jul 20 Apr 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Apr 20 Apr 19 Apr 18 Apr 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from U.S. Gold earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 13.99M 13.99M 13.99M 13.99M 13.99M 13.99M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 1.23M 872.8K 954.05K 559.31K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 2.98M 2.11M 2.31M 1.35M
Cash remaining n/a n/a 11.01M 11.88M 11.68M 12.64M
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a 8.9 13.6 12.2 22.6

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
14 Feb 21 Michael N Waldkirch Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 3,946 0 3,946
25 Jan 21 Ryan K Zinke Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 15.52 3,222 50.01K 19,778
9 Dec 20 George M Bee Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 200,000 0 360,820
9 Dec 20 Eric Alexander Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 50,000 0 50,000

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Alpha Capital Anstalt 0 0
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: abandonment, accredited, assay, attractive, deduction, demonstrate, field, guaranteed, increment, institutional, introduced, metallurgical, Michael, Palladium, parent, season, signature, subscription, Waldkirch, worth
Removed: convert, president, update