Company profile

Ticker
AGOE
Exchange
CEO
Shai Shalom Lustgarten
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Amerigo Energy, Inc., Global Gaming & Technology Inc, Left Right Maketing Technology Inc, Left Right Marketing Technology Inc, Strategic Gaming Investments, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
20314487

AGOE stock data

(
)

Fund data

Data from SEC filings
Amount sold
Number of investors

Calendar

6 Aug 19
24 Oct 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18
Revenue 14.13M 18.62M 13.83M 13.44M
Net income -530K -635K -885.3K -932.37K
Diluted EPS
Net profit margin -3.75% -3.41% -6.40% -6.94%
Operating income -190K 95K -1.07M -387.37K
Net change in cash 2.36M -34K 321.94K 25.26K
Cash on hand 2.71M 344K 378K 56.06K
Cost of revenue 10.5M 14.02M 9.45M 10.75M
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 56.2M 54.46M 60.05M 58.6M
Net income -5.22M -2.43M -14.35M -1.72M
Diluted EPS -0.11 -0.06 -0.4 -0.05
Net profit margin -9.29% -4.46% -23.89% -2.93%
Operating income* -3.02M -878.49K -1.19M -2.91M
Net change in cash -1.02M -813.28K 1.11M 867.56K
Cash on hand 378K 1.4M 2.21M 1.1M
Cost of revenue 43.14M 43.09M 47.95M 46.65M

Financial data from company earnings reports. *Asterisk values are approximate.

Financial report summary

?
Competition
DecisionPoint Systems
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: accrual, allocated, allocating, allocation, analyzed, Fordham, proportion, sum, ThinkEquity, thousand
Removed: accrue, adding, automatically, event, Griffith, Jason, key, liquidation, meaningful, power, provision, resulting, thereon, title, trading, transfer, travel, utilized, vehicle