Company profile

Ticker
OMQS
Exchange
CEO
Shai Shalom Lustgarten
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Amerigo Energy, Inc., Global Gaming & Technology Inc, Left Right Maketing Technology Inc, Left Right Marketing Technology Inc, Quest Solution, Inc., Strategic Gaming Investments, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
20314487

OMQS stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

14 May 20
3 Jul 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Mar 20 Dec 19 Sep 19 Jun 19
Revenue 13.8M 11.36M 13.1M 14.13M
Net income -2.87M -2.85M -1.44M -530K
Diluted EPS
Net profit margin -20.82% -25.08% -11.02% -3.75%
Operating income -2.04M -2.03M -735K -190K
Net change in cash 1.71M -339K -751K 2.36M
Cash on hand 3.32M 1.62M 1.95M 2.71M
Cost of revenue 10.76M 10.5M
Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue 57.2M 56.2M 54.46M 60.05M
Net income -5.46M -5.22M -2.43M -14.35M
Diluted EPS -1.37 -2.18 -0.06 -0.4
Net profit margin -9.54% -9.29% -4.46% -23.89%
Operating income -2.86M -3.02M -878.49K -1.19M
Net change in cash 1.24M -1.02M -808.75K 1.11M
Cash on hand 1.62M 378K 1.4M 2.21M
Cost of revenue 43.17M 43.14M 43.09M 47.95M

Financial data from OMNIQ earnings reports

Date Owner Security Transaction Code $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
5 Nov 19 Shai Shalom Lustgarten Common Stock Grant Aquire A 0 317,796 0 16,576,111
5 Nov 19 Carlos Jaime Nissensohn Common Stock Grant Aquire A 0 317,796 0 14,586,111
5 Sep 19 Yaron Shalem Stock Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A 0.25 250,000 62.5K 250,000
5 Sep 19 Shai Shalom Lustgarten Common Stock Grant Aquire A 0 1,000,000 0 16,258,315
5 Sep 19 Neev Nissenson Employee Stock Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A 0.25 700,000 175K 700,000

Financial report summary

?
Competition
DecisionPoint Systems
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: advance, Aid, awarded, breach, Center, characterized, claimed, combat, cumulative, deferred, disease, disrupted, duration, Enforcement, environment, essential, evidencing, evolving, extent, Eyepax, fixed, focused, forgiven, fourth, fulfillment, health, highly, implemented, interruption, issuable, Lender, lessen, license, LLC, modest, modified, monitor, omniq, open, opposed, Organization, pandemic, parking, Paycheck, payroll, penalty, PPP, prepay, proportionate, proportionately, Protection, qualifying, quick, rapidly, Relief, resolved, respiratory, retroactively, reverse, safely, Seller, significantly, spending, split, spread, spreading, strict, System, uncertain, vest, vesting, workforce, yield
Removed: accredited, acquiring, agent, aggressive, alternative, applying, arising, ASU, attained, carrying, clarify, Codification, commenced, comprised, contest, continued, contract, converting, correct, County, Court, create, deducting, deduction, Diego, direct, discovery, entirety, exercisable, expand, expedient, forma, forward, greater, guidance, high, historical, improvement, initial, June, lessee, margin, Nissensohn, nonemployee, occur, package, participated, percentage, permitted, placement, practical, pro, reassessment, recognition, San, satisfying, scope, separating, sixteen, solution, standard, subsequent, Subtopic, Superior, Targeted, tax, team, transition, unintended, Unit, utilizing, variety, vigorously, wide