Company profile

Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
Detroit Edison Co
SEC CIK

Calendar

24 Jul 19
17 Oct 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18 Jun 18
Revenue
Net income 401M 191M 334M 234M
Diluted EPS 2.19 1.05 1.84 1.29
Net profit margin
Operating income 542M 332M 429M 329M
Net change in cash -15M -13M 21M -101M
Cash on hand 56M 71M 84M 63M
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 12.61B 10.63B 10.34B
Net income 1.12B 1.13B 868M 727M
Diluted EPS 6.17 6.32 4.83 4.05
Net profit margin 9.00% 8.17% 7.03%
Operating income 1.59B 1.71B 1.45B 1.24B
Net change in cash 5M -26M 55M -11M
Cash on hand 71M 66M 92M 37M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Bad
New words: Bank, bringing, CAD, CAFO, catastrophic, Certification, Citibank, deprecation, disallowed, document, duly, EES, embedded, Exhibit, furnished, GHG, Great, Grosse, herewith, Ile, Indenture, Inline, instance, Interactive, lender, loan, mark, Mellon, officially, purpose, Redemption, respond, ROLLING, RollingVice, schedule, School, signature, successor, thereof, thereto, thereunto, undersigned, XBRL, York
Removed: abeyance, accelerate, achieved, addressed, BBB, collected, constructed, denying, government, granting, inclusive, Independence, inform, presidential, pro, Promoting, rata, rehearing, revise, surcharge, suspend, targeting

Proxies

No filings