Company profile

Ticker
VTS
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Cggveritas Services Holding , Cggveritas Services Inc, Digicon Inc, Veritas DGC Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
760343152

Calendar

6 Dec 06
31 Oct 20
31 Dec 20

News

Financial report summary

?
Competition
SchlumbergerSeitel
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: anonyme, antitrust, area, asset, AUG, Brazilian, Bulletin, calendar, CGG, Committee, Compagnie, competing, comply, comprehensive, Consummation, contemplated, criteria, curtain, de, Defense, Delaware, Department, Depository, derecognition, discontinued, Disposal, Division, doubled, emerging, ESPP, explained, FAS, FIN, found, framework, France, French, FTC, full, fully, good, governmental, half, Hart, HSR, II, illuminate, Impairment, imposed, incurred, Interpretation, investigation, involvement, iron, Justice, Kazakhstan, large, larger, legal, listed, marketplace, merge, merger, misstatement, move, municipal, nominal, Norway, Norwegian, notice, notification, obligation, obtain, obtaining, ongoing, opening, order, ordinary, overfunded, overhead, oversubscribed, part, pending, perspective, postretirement, proration, proxy, put, quantify, quantifying, reclassified, recognition, reduction, refund, Republic, requesting, retained, return, Rodino, rollover, SAB, Scott, Searcher, set, stockholder, submission, subsidiary, subsurface, sufficient, surviving, threshold, timeframe, transaction, uncertainty, underfunded, Volnay, Voyager, waiting, warrant, weak, wholly, withholding
Removed: activity, allocated, book, capable, commercial, communicated, Creation, decided, decreased, deductible, deduction, designed, Determining, development, domestic, enacted, enactment, ensure, estimating, extent, favorable, fourth, FSP, impacted, improved, inability, judgment, largest, nonmonetary, paying, processed, produce, productive, prospectively, qualified, recently, recording, reimbursement, reinvestment, repatriate, repatriation, research, separately, significantly, structure, submit, substance, summarized, timely, treatment