Company profile

Ticker
RRD
Exchange
CEO
Daniel L. Knotts
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
Donnelley R R & Sons Co
SEC CIK
IRS number
361004130

RRD stock data

(
)

Calendar

31 Jul 19
21 Oct 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18
Revenue 1.51B 1.52B 1.76B 1.65B
Net income -7M -8.8M -22.7M 34.3M
Diluted EPS -0.1 -0.12 -0.33 0.49
Net profit margin -0.46% -0.58% -1.29% 2.08%
Operating income 20.9M 23.3M 90M 60.9M
Net change in cash -53.8M -96.3M 123.6M -10M
Cash on hand 220.5M 274.3M 370.6M 247M
Cost of revenue 1.23B 1.24B 1.41B 1.33B
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 6.8B 6.94B 6.83B 6.88B
Net income -11M -34.4M -495.9M 151.1M
Diluted EPS -0.16 -0.49 -7.09 2.2
Net profit margin -0.16% -0.50% -7.26% 2.20%
Operating income 208.6M 211.4M -324.9M 237.3M
Net change in cash 97.2M -44.1M 28.8M -239.2M
Cash on hand 370.6M 273.4M 317.5M 288.7M
Cost of revenue 5.54B 5.62B 5.48B

Financial data from company earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: Department, DOJ, exceeded, experience, frequently, half, Justice, low, matter, modest, Spin, unchanged
Removed: bad, classify, closure, greater