Company profile

Ticker
ABF
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
Airborne Freight Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
912065027

Calendar

8 Aug 03
10 Jul 20
31 Dec 20

News

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: aging, Antitrust, background, billing, Brotherhood, Bruce, catalogue, decease, desire, desired, enhance, Grout, guarantor, identical, incorporation, intent, language, larger, lift, likelihood, membership, organizational, postponed, President, proxy, ratification, reached, referred, regular, risen, salvage, scope, standalone, successorship, supermajority, tentative, treasury, unallocated, Vice, waiting
Removed: activity, calendar, coverage, debt, declaring, designed, doubtful, EBITDA, entity, exit, fiscal, fourth, guidance, initiated, interpretation, issue, leverage, month, paying, separate, showing, targeted