Loading...
Docoh

Insight Select Income Fund (INSI)

The Fund’s investment objective is to seek a high rate of return, primarily from interest income and trading activity, from a portfolio principally consisting of debt securities.

Company profile

Ticker
INSI
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
1838 BOND DEBENTURE TRADING FUND, Cutwater Select Income Fund, RIVUS BOND FUND
SEC CIK
IRS number
231745238

INSI stock data

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Insight Select Income Fund -14.64 -5.68 -1.22 216.06M 321 Mar 2022

Calendar

31 May 22
9 Aug 22
31 Mar 23
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
24 May 22 Ellen D Harvey Shares of Beneficial Interest Buy Acquire P No No 16.4919 300 4.95K 1,800
48.6% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 38 32 +18.8%
Opened positions 9 4 +125.0%
Closed positions 3 5 -40.0%
Increased positions 9 8 +12.5%
Reduced positions 10 12 -16.7%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 102.28M 103.96M -1.6%
Total shares 5.21M 4.63M +12.6%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
First Trust Portfolios 2M $44.88M 0.0%
Sit Investment Associates 1.35M $24.2M +9.1%
1607 Capital Partners 692.37K $12.37M NEW
Allspring Global Investments 253.31K $4.53M +3.7%
IVZ Invesco 131.44K $2.35M +2.6%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 130.37K $2.33M -68.7%
AUB Atlantic Union Bankshares 81.06K $1.45M -1.3%
M&R Capital Management 77.83K $1.39M -18.8%
Guggenheim Capital 61.38K $1.1M +10.9%
Wolverine Asset Management 54.5K $973K NEW
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
1607 Capital Partners 692.37K +692.37K NEW
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 130.37K -285.98K -68.7%
Sit Investment Associates 1.35M +112.65K +9.1%
ProVise Management 18.94K -57.07K -75.1%
Wolverine Asset Management 54.5K +54.5K NEW
Logan Stone Capital 23.68K +23.68K NEW
M&R Capital Management 77.83K -18.03K -18.8%
Hightower 6M Holding 14.69K +14.69K NEW
Rivernorth Capital Management 13.57K +13.57K NEW
Susquehanna International 12.11K +12.11K NEW