Company profile

Ticker
ACTRQ
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Dynatech Corp
SEC CIK

Calendar

14 Aug 03
18 Aug 19
31 Mar 20

News

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: added, advisory, alleging, American, arose, assert, assigned, automatic, bankruptcy, bar, Barber, BRL, CDR, ceased, Certified, committee, compensatory, compromise, consulting, contractual, core, court, creditor, damage, de, debtor, departure, devoted, difficult, DIP, directly, disputed, disruption, distribution, District, divestiture, Division, documentation, domestic, eligible, elimination, enforce, Eningen, equity, essential, EUR, executory, expenditure, expert, exploring, face, federal, field, flat, foreseeable, forum, Germantown, governmental, greater, hand, hearing, history, honor, Huang, incentive, Indiana, infringement, Institute, insufficient, insurance, integral, intend, intercompany, joined, joint, lack, law, letter, likelihood, litigation, lost, marketplace, Maryland, merger, monthly, negotiated, North, notice, opportunity, option, ordinary, owed, patent, plaintiff, plant, portable, precisely, prescribed, president, professional, prominent, promulgated, protection, public, purpose, Qualitative, Quantitative, real, reconciliation, register, reject, rejected, rejection, relief, reorganization, reorganized, reorganizing, Research, retention, salient, settle, shipping, SOP, Southern, stay, stayed, steering, strike, support, suspension, thereunder, Trustee, ultimately, unable, underlying, unexpired, unsecured, vesting, vice, WWG
Removed: activity, Additionally, adjustment, Advent, aggregated, applicability, applicable, assessing, authoritative, backlog, calculated, calculation, clarify, classify, commercialization, competitive, compliant, comprised, comprising, computer, consisted, consistent, constant, consummation, contract, converged, covenant, criteria, cutting, decided, dependent, designed, diluted, diminished, discounted, disposal, divested, dollar, EITF, Emerging, enable, encouraged, ending, estimated, Euro, exceed, execution, exit, expansion, experience, export, exposure, extraordinary, Force, forecast, forward, found, funding, half, hedge, historically, hold, ICS, import, inherent, initiated, innovation, Issue, large, Lastly, lesser, LIBOR, limit, low, managing, manner, manufacturing, mentioned, minimum, mitigate, mitigated, modern, modify, negative, objective, open, optical, paid, personal, political, programming, reached, remain, remaining, repay, requirement, sector, September, slowdown, stability, Superior, swap, tangible, Task, technical, technological, Termination, timely, transmission, transport, voice, Wandel, Wavetek

Other

No filings