Docoh
Loading...

BUD Anheuser-busch Companies

Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV operates as a holding company, which engages in the manufacture and distribution of alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages. It operates through the following geographical segments: North America, Latin America West, Latin America North, Latin America South, EMEA, Asia Pacific and Global Export and Holding Companies. The Global Export and Holding Companies segment includes the global headquarters and the export businesses in other countries. Its brands include Budweiser, Corona and Stella Artois; multi-country brands Beck's, Castle, Castle Lite, Hoegaarden and Leffe; and local champions, such as Aguila, Antarctica, Bud Light, Brahma, Cass, Chernigivske, Cristal, Harbin, Jupiler, Klinskoye, Michelob Ultra, Modelo Especial, Quilmes, Victoria, Sedrin, Sibirskaya Korona, and Skol. The company was founded in 2008 and is headquartered in Leuven, Belgium.

Company profile

Ticker
BUD
Exchange
CEO
Carlos Alves de Brito
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
Anheuser Busch Companies Inc, Anheuser-busch Companies, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
431162835

BUD stock data

(
)

Calendar

5 Nov 08
8 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Core-Mark Hldg
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: acquisition, adjusted, arbitration, Bargaining, binding, Brewery, Brotherhood, Chelada, commitment, Committee, Conference, contest, contractual, copy, coverage, covering, customary, de, Diblo, difficult, direct, Drink, economic, entitled, expanded, family, Feb, Grolsch, impairing, insurance, Internet, introduction, Land, limited, line, local, Michelob, monetary, national, notice, open, payment, preclosing, premium, professional, ratification, ratified, reached, recommended, refusal, regulatory, renewal, settled, Shark, Soft, super, tentative, Ultra, vigorously, wage, website
Removed: act, busch, check, commission, Employer, file, filer, filing, fiscal, holiday, Identification, issuer, june, large, mark, Missouri, Par, past, practicable, preceding, pursuant, registrant, Rule, section, shell, shorter, St, successful, transition, WASHINGTON