Docoh
Loading...

ATMP Barclays Bank

Barclays is a transatlantic consumer and wholesale bank, offering products and services across personal, corporate and investment banking, credit cards and wealth management, with a strong presence in our two home markets of the UK and the US.

Company profile

Ticker
ATMP, BAL, BALTF, BCM, BWVTF, CAPE, VXX, VXZ, WIL, RODI, SBUG, SGG, SGGFF, PBUG, PGM, LD, NIB, OIL, OILNF, JJS, JJSSF, JJT, JJU, JJUFF, JO, JJMTF, JJN, JJNTF, JJOFF, JJP, JJPFF, JJCTF, JJE, JJETF, JJG, JJGTF, JJM, GSP, IMLP, JJA, JJATF, JJC, GAZ, GAZZF, GBUG, GRN, GRNTF, COW, COWTF, DJP
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
BARCLAYS BANK PLC /ENG/
SEC CIK

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

18 Feb 21
24 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 18 20 -10.0%
Opened positions 3 20 -85.0%
Closed positions 5 0 NEW
Increased positions 5 0 NEW
Reduced positions 6 0 NEW
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 170.91M 152.48M +12.1%
Total shares 10.33M 11.13M -7.2%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
CIBC Private Wealth 8.56M $141.6M +1.2%
Arlington Partners 658.24K $10.89M -48.3%
BCS Barclays 251.88K $4.17M -28.4%
Exencial Wealth Advisors 243.6K $4.03M +2.6%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 194.82K $3.22M -43.8%
NTRS Northern Trust 166.64K $2.76M -1.2%
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 64.12K $1.06M 0.0%
CLS Investments 58.38K $966K +1.0%
Ellis Investment Partners 38.87K $642K +658.3%
Relative Value Partners 22.65K $375K +1.3%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Arlington Partners 658.24K -615K -48.3%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 194.82K -151.71K -43.8%
CIBC Private Wealth 8.56M +105.58K +1.2%
BCS Barclays 251.88K -100K -28.4%
Susquehanna International 11.69K -61.68K -84.1%
Ellis Investment Partners 38.87K +33.74K +658.3%
Rockefeller Capital Management 20.34K +20.34K NEW
Brown Brothers Harriman & Co 0 -17.75K EXIT
Arcus Capital Partners 0 -11.97K EXIT
Exencial Wealth Advisors 243.6K +6.19K +2.6%

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
6th grade Avg
New words: CCFF, CCPA, collegiate, Compton, deleveraging, disease, DTO, EONIA, inspiration, MDPSR, medicine, MRC, pandemic, smishing, TCA, TLTRO, transplantation, TTP, wrong
Removed: accountable, accounting, advanced, ALRB, amendment, amortization, auditor, BAGL, benchmark, bn, BRC, cds, closed, concentration, continue, convertible, critical, directive, distribution, driven, ECB, embedment, enacted, engineering, executive, exist, fail, finalisation, footprint, force, FSMA, harm, home, IASB, immaterial, improved, increased, interpreted, iv, location, materiality, objectivity, online, payable, principle, project, reclassified, recruitment, regularly, remediation, research, resolve, revenue, review, securitised, selection, serve, sound, stable, tenure, training, undrawn, variable

Proxies

No filings