Docoh
Loading...

FIYY Barclays Bank

Barclays is a transatlantic consumer and wholesale bank, offering products and services across personal, corporate and investment banking, credit cards and wealth management, with a strong presence in our two home markets of the UK and the US.

Company profile

Ticker
FIYY, FFEU, COWTF, DFVL, DFVS, DJP, DLBS, DTUL, BCM, BTYS, BWVTF, CAPE, COW, ATMP, AYTEF, BAL, BALTF, WIL, XVZ, SGGFF, STPP, TAPR, VQT, VXX, VXZ, PGMFF, RODI, SBUG, SGG, NIB, OIL, OILNF, OLEM, PGDDF, PGM, JJTFF, JJU, JJUFF, JO, JYNFF, LD, JJOFF, JJP, JJPFF, JJS, JJSSF, JJT, JJG, JJGTF, JJM, JJMTF, JJN, JJNTF, JJA, JJATF, JJC, JJCTF, JJE, JJETF, GRN, GRNTF, GSP, ICITF, IMLP, JEMTF, FLAT, FLEU, GAZ, GAZZF, GBBEF, GBUG, DTUS, DTYL, DTYS, EROTF
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
BARCLAYS BANK PLC /ENG/
SEC CIK

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

18 Feb 21
24 Jun 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 19 EXIT
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
6th grade Avg
New words: CCFF, CCPA, collegiate, Compton, deleveraging, disease, DTO, EONIA, inspiration, MDPSR, medicine, MRC, pandemic, smishing, TCA, TLTRO, transplantation, TTP, wrong
Removed: accountable, accounting, advanced, ALRB, amendment, amortization, auditor, BAGL, benchmark, bn, BRC, cds, closed, concentration, continue, convertible, critical, directive, distribution, driven, ECB, embedment, enacted, engineering, executive, exist, fail, finalisation, footprint, force, FSMA, harm, home, IASB, immaterial, improved, increased, interpreted, iv, location, materiality, objectivity, online, payable, principle, project, reclassified, recruitment, regularly, remediation, research, resolve, revenue, review, securitised, selection, serve, sound, stable, tenure, training, undrawn, variable

Proxies

No filings