Loading...
Docoh

Innovative Food (IVFH)

Innovative Food Holdings, Inc. engages in the sourcing, preparation, and delivery of perishable and specialty food products. Its activities include distribution of fresh origin-specific perishable, and healthcare products to restaurants, hotels, country club, national chain accounts, casinos, hospitals, and catering houses. It offers products including origin-specific seafood, domestic and imported meats, exotic game and poultry, artisanal cheeses, freshly prepared meals, caviar, wild and cultivated mushrooms, micro-greens, organic farmed and manufactured food, estate-bottled olive oils and aged vinegars. The company was founded in June 1979 and is headquartered in Bonita Springs, FL.

Company profile

Ticker
IVFH
Exchange
Website
CEO
Samuel Klepfish
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ALPHA SOLARCO INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Food Innovations, Inc. • Food New Media Group, Inc. • 4 The Gourmet, Inc. • Gourmet Foodservice Group, Inc. • Artisan Specialty Foods, Inc. • Haley Food Group, Inc. • Gourmet Foodservice Group • Organic Food Brokers, LLC • Gourmeting Inc. • Oasis Sales Corp. ...
IRS number
201167761

IVFH stock data

Calendar

16 May 22
9 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 3.11M 3.11M 3.11M 3.11M 3.11M 3.11M
Cash burn (monthly) 1M (no burn) 482.16K 158.72K 957.76K 253.15K
Cash used (since last report) 4.33M n/a 2.08M 683.88K 4.13M 1.09M
Cash remaining -1.21M n/a 1.03M 2.43M -1.02M 2.02M
Runway (months of cash) -1.2 n/a 2.1 15.3 -1.1 8.0

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
26 Aug 21 Pappas James C Common Stock, $0.0001 par value Buy Acquire P Yes No 0.4 3,125,000 1.25M 7,686,443
26 Aug 21 Hank Cohn Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 0.4 3,125,000 1.25M 3,448,315
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 1 EXIT
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: advisor, Concurrently, dining, fuel, IFI, IGP, PlantBelly, recovery, restaurant
Removed: administered, Administration, applied, approach, approved, assessing, competitor, congressionally, Conversely, converted, discounted, entertainment, established, exact, excluding, executing, grew, hand, implementing, improving, incoming, incorporated, meeting, modified, reached, recent, referred, retrospective, similar, timeframe, utilizing, waiver