Company profile

Ticker
PHG
Exchange
CEO
Frans van Houten
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Koninklijke Philips Electronics NV, Philips Electronics N V
SEC CIK

PHG stock data

(
)

Calendar

27 Feb 19
17 Oct 19
31 Dec 19

News

Financial report summary

?
Competition
CanonExeLEDIi-viHologicZnergyRa Medical Systems
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: Abu, acuity, adult, airfreight, anytime, arrhythmia, asphyxiated, Augmented, AVP, Band, Bert, blade, Blender, BlueSeal, BlueWillow, Bono, bracket, breadth, BRL, brochure, BTK, CADE, calibrate, calorie, CAMTech, caption, Carl, CGNSC, Chairwoman, chappen, circulated, coincided, combat, complementarity, composed, compromising, Connecticut, constrained, constraint, COPD, cope, criminal, Crystal, CTP, cure, CVxi, dashboard, Datamaran, debate, decarbonization, Deputy, Dhabi, disbursement, disbursing, dozen, dying, ease, EBMA, EchoNavigator, eGrid, Egypt, electrifying, Elition, empowerment, endeavor, ENHESA, envisioned, EPD, EPIQ, episodic, Equinor, Evo, exacerbated, fashion, FLAIR, fleet, FlexArm, FocusPoint, formulate, Freelance, FVTOCI, gentle, gig, graduate, Harrison, healthily, Herrsching, honest, HRC, HSDP, hundred, hyperinflation, IBM, IDE, IFRIC, ILLUMENATE, ILO, imposition, incentivizing, inconsistent, incurrence, induction, inflationary, Ingenia, ink, interconnect, Intermountain, irrevocable, Israeli, Jack, Janeiro, lengthy, LGE, lieu, lung, maatschappelijke, mandate, Marc, Max, memorandum, Miami, misconduct, misleading, mode, Morocco, Munich, nationalistic, NCD, neonatal, Nigeria, NightBalance, NMPA, NovoNordisk, optimistic, orderly, outbound, Parliament, Paul, Paulo, PBCF, PDCA, penetration, plausibility, PMA, POLITICO, polled, potent, pound, pre, prescription, Prestige, Prize, Prosecution, Prosperity, ProtectiveClean, Pulmonary, purported, quantified, quantify, quantifying, ramped, Randstad, RDT, recall, recipe, remanded, renamed, renaming, reordering, restitution, revascularization, revolution, rhythm, Rio, RUB, Seoul, sharper, shining, Showa, sifting, Signify, sincere, sizeable, skin, slower, SmartSleep, snapshot, snoring, SOx, spearheaded, SpeedPro, SPLC, SSC, St, stack, Stamford, standby, startup, sterilization, sterling, storage, strongest, student, sugar, suspicion, tap, Tasy, TCFD, teledentistry, terminology, Tibotec, Tokyo, Toowoomba, topline, tradable, trainer, twofold, UL, unbalanced, understated, understatement, undertook, UNGC, upfront, upheld, uptime, urgent, Varginha, vehicle, verification, verslagen, Virco, voluntarily, wastewater, wellbeing, Wellington, Wheel, whichever, withdrew, WRI, wrote, WWF, Yatra, Zurich
Removed: affiliate, applicability, Argentina, Argentine, aspect, Axsun, baby, Bangka, BCF, Belitung, benzene, bespoke, Blue, breathing, bridging, Britain, buying, cable, carefully, chauffeur, citibank, cling, Coast, coffee, collaborating, collectible, command, commendable, concrete, consultancy, convergence, cooperating, Covidien, Cox, Dec, declined, delisting, deploying, devaluation, developer, Dodge, downside, drainage, embedding, enforced, evaluator, examination, exhaustive, expiration, favorable, floating, floor, flooring, foreseen, furniture, garden, garment, Geneva, gesture, granular, graph, Greenwich, handle, host, house, HRM, HTL, humanitarian, ICS, IDH, illumination, impartial, inactivity, Indian, infrared, ING, intend, intent, interpolation, investigating, island, Ivory, Jay, Jersey, kitchen, KPMG, Lastly, Lede, left, mainstream, mammography, mineral, Moscow, Multimedia, multiplying, Nairobi, necessity, negatively, Nota, notably, objectively, official, paneling, partial, peso, PhD, phonograph, Pieter, piping, potable, proceeding, processing, prolonged, prominent, prudent, publisher, purification, rain, reader, realizing, reclamation, Red, replacing, Respiration, Rhode, Romania, roughly, sample, scored, sensing, separated, shaping, sharp, simply, Singapore, SmartPath, SOMO, sound, Southeastern, stepped, street, Strefa, stretching, successor, surpassed, surrender, suspension, therefrom, thinner, travelled, uGrow, unaudited, uncollectible, undertaken, unexpected, unknown, valuable, VCSEL, vibrant, violated, wall

Patents

APP
Utility
Network for Collaborating Personal Care Devices
17 Oct 19
A method (400) for modifying a user's oral care program.
APP
Utility
Apparatus for Providing Mammography Quality Analytics
17 Oct 19
The present invention relates to an apparatus for providing mammography quality analytics.
APP
Utility
System and Method for Real-time Creation of Cardiac Electro-physiology Signals In the Heart
17 Oct 19
An instrument for internal mapping includes a flexible elongated portion (702) and an expandable portion (710) coupled distally to the elongated portion, the expandable portion having one or more expandable loops.
APP
Utility
RF Coil Device and RF Shield Device for Different Mri Modes
17 Oct 19
The present invention provides a radio frequency (RF) shield device (124) for a magnetic resonance (MR) examination system (110), whereby the RF shield device (124) comprises a first shield (250) and a second shield (252), the first shield (250) and the second shield (252) are arranged with a common center axis (118), the first shield (250) has a shield structure (254) different from a shield structure (254) of the second shield (252), and the first shield (250) and the second shield (252) are designed in accordance with different modes of operation of a RF coil device (140).
APP
Utility
Device, System and Method for Determining the Core Body Temperature of a Subject
17 Oct 19
The present invention relates to a device, system and method for determining the core body temperature of a subject.