Company profile

Ticker
BP
Exchange
CEO
Robert W. Dudley
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
BP Amoco PLC, British Petroleum Co PLC, British Petroleum Company
SEC CIK

BP stock data

(
)

Fund data

Data from SEC filings
Holding (top 50 by value)
End of quarter 30 Jun 19
Value
 
Shares Held
or Principal Amt 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
Microsoft Corp
$102.58M 766K 780K -1.8
Apple Inc
$94.6M 478K 478K 0
Amazon.com Inc
$78.43M 41.5K 39K +6.4
Alphabet Inc CL a
$63.9M 59.1K 63.2K -6.5
Facebook Inc Class a
$45.35M 235K 195K +20.5
Alibaba Group Holding SP (ADR)
$45.15M 266.5K 244.5K +9.0
Berkshire Hathaway Inc CL
$41.85M 197K 205K -3.9
Johnson Johnson
$38.66M 278K 278K 0
Jpmorgan Chase Co
$37.22M 333K 333K 0
Walt Disney Co/the
$35.91M 257.1K 252.14K +2.0
Exxon Mobil Corp
$33.1M 432K 446K -3.1
Procter Gamble Co/the
$32.62M 298K 298K 0
Visa Inc Class a Shares
$32.29M 187K 187K 0
Cisco Systems Inc
$30.48M 558K 750K -25.6
Bank of America Corp
$25.72M 887K 924K -4.0
Mastercard Inc a
$25.52M 96.5K 96.5K 0
Pfizer Inc
$24.96M 576K 588K -2.0
Att Inc
$24.38M 728K 728K 0
Verizon Communications In
$23.88M 418K 617K -32.3
Honeywell International I
$23.75M 136K 78K +74.4
Chevron Corp
$23.75M 191K 199K -4.0
Unitedhealth Group Inc
$23.74M 97.3K 100K -2.7
Home Depot Inc
$23.72M 114K 87K +31.0
Merck Co. Inc.
$22.14M 264K 344K -23.3
Intel Corp
$21.59M 451K 479K -5.8
Linde PLC
$21.29M 106K 120K -11.7
Comcast Corp Class a
$20.72M 490K 490K 0
Coca Cola Co/the
$19.85M 390K 401K -2.7
Wells Fargo Co
$19.58M 414K 427K -3.0
Pepsico Inc
$19.53M 149K 149K 0
Cme Group Inc
$18.44M 95K 97.21K -2.3
Mcdonald S Corp
$17.48M 84.2K 84.2K 0
Newmont Goldcorp Corp
$17.03M 443K 443K 0
Citigroup Inc
$16.6M 237.2K 242K -2.0
Walmart Inc
$16.57M 150K 150K 0
Thermo Fisher Scientific
$15.41M 52.5K 52.5K 0
Abbott Laboratories
$14.92M 178K 178K 0
Adobe Inc
$14.73M 50K 52K -3.8
Boeing Co/the
$14.56M 40K 40K 0
Analog Devices Inc
$14.32M 127K 101K +25.7
Baxter International Inc
$13.84M 169K 151K +11.9
Paypal Holdings Inc
$13.62M 119K 129K -7.8
Motorola Solutions Inc
$13.5M 81K 67K +20.9
Medtronic PLC
$13.15M 135K 144K -6.3
Intl Business Machines Co
$12.83M 93K 97K -4.1
Accenture PLC CL a
$12.56M 68K 68K 0
Union Pacific Corp
$12.35M 73K 76K -3.9
Philip Morris Internation
$12.33M 157K 164K -4.3
Costco Wholesale Corp
$12.15M 46K 46K 0
Broadcom Inc
$11.8M 41K 22K +86.4

Calendar

29 Mar 19
24 Oct 19
31 Dec 19

News