Loading...
Docoh

McEwen Mining (MUX)

McEwen Mining is a diversified gold and silver producer and explorer focused in the Americas with operating mines in Nevada, Canada, Mexico and Argentina. It also owns a large copper deposit in Argentina.

Company profile

Ticker
MUX
Exchange
CEO
Robert McEwen
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
U S GOLD CORP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
10393444 Canada Inc. • 11195581 Canada Inc. • 912413 Ontario Inc. • Andes Corporacion Minera S.A. • Compania Minera Pangea S.A. de C.V. • Gold Bar Enterprises LLC • Golden Pick LLC • International Copper Mining Inc. • International Copper ULC • Las Yaretas S.A. ...
IRS number
840796160

MUX stock data

Calendar

10 May 22
20 May 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 70.43M 70.43M 70.43M 70.43M 70.43M 70.43M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) (no burn) 8.04M 6.31M 5.21M 2.14M
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 13.31M 10.46M 8.62M 3.55M
Cash remaining n/a n/a 57.12M 59.97M 61.81M 66.88M
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a 7.1 9.5 11.9 31.2

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
10 May 22 Merri Sanchez Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.885 100,000 88.5K 100,000
15 Mar 22 G. Peter Mah Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 1.06 23,575 24.99K 31,575
3 Nov 21 William M Shaver Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 1.31 100,000 131K 100,000
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: absent, Additionally, addressing, Aldebaran, Altar, Apr, arrive, assay, assigned, AuCN, Barrick, break, broker, budget, buy, buying, CA, Calingasta, camp, campaign, candidate, carbon, care, CFA, CFO, chain, challenging, cold, complement, cone, consecutive, consumption, contamination, covid, CPA, create, decided, dedicated, delisted, delisting, depart, dialogue, director, disposition, drawn, dump, Dundee, Dynatec, earlier, eastern, education, elevation, enable, encountered, energy, enterprise, experience, Failure, fall, fallen, family, fast, fault, favor, feeding, field, foot, forecasted, forthcoming, freeze, friendly, geopolitical, Germany, glacier, Glencore, good, Graduate, green, halted, hampered, host, HST, hyperspectral, implied, Indiana, indirect, Ing, insight, insurance, interact, intragroup, INV, Kirkland, lab, labeled, Lake, larger, LED, Leipzig, light, lighting, Mah, Manual, MASL, max, MBA, mechanism, medical, Meding, Michael, mixed, municipality, Narrower, North, northern, northwest, notification, notified, Nueva, official, optimal, optimization, optimize, orderly, Outboard, outperform, outpost, oversight, Pachon, parent, payback, peak, Pennsylvania, Perry, Peter, PFS, play, played, poorer, predecessor, previously, prioritize, proceed, procurement, promissory, pronounced, proper, rebuild, recover, recovered, regain, regained, regenerative, remediation, remedy, revealing, robust, role, satellite, scan, scanning, School, sea, season, seasoned, separately, served, Shandong, shorten, showed, simultaneously, size, skewed, snow, socially, spare, speciation, speculative, split, sponsoring, spring, stepping, straight, structural, subordinated, SW, tailing, thaw, Trafigura, transfer, transferred, trilingual, true, typical, ultimately, unavoidable, undertaken, underway, unique, University, unknown, unplanned, unsecured, unusual, upcoming, upside, USA, useable, Veladero, Villa, waste, Whittle, York
Removed: accept, accessed, accuracy, adequacy, administered, amounted, analyze, ASU, authority, award, bridge, bulk, calendar, centralized, charge, Code, combined, Compensation, complexity, delegate, delivered, discovering, disposal, downturn, economically, encouraging, engineering, Eq, expanded, FASB, globally, goal, grant, granted, group, hauled, improvement, incentive, institutional, main, mile, milling, nearest, permitted, positively, prolonged, qualified, ramped, registered, released, reserved, Revision, Ridge, schedule, shared, situated, slightly, standard, supplied, tabular, Topic, unconstrained, unexercised, variety, zone