Company profile

Ticker
TOMZ.OTCQX
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Other Real Estate
Former names
Ozone Man, Inc., RPS Group Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
591947988

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

14 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18
Revenue 1.6M 1.64M 1.25M 1.08M
Net income -236.81K -584.7K -934.53K -1.31M
Diluted EPS 0 0 -0.01 -0.01
Net profit margin -14.80% -35.68% -74.60% -121%
Operating income -187.59K -535.33K -868.03K -1.39M
Net change in cash -487.69K 435.82K -809K -1.17M
Cash on hand 1.14M 1.63M 1.2M 2M
Cost of revenue 460.01K 663.36K 493.31K 505.18K
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 5.58M 4.99M 6.34M 4.19M
Net income -3.23M -3.64M -3.16M -12.18M
Diluted EPS -0.03 -0.03 -0.03 -0.12
Net profit margin -57.85% -72.89% -49.77% -290%
Operating income* -3.07M -3.44M -3.37M -2.99M
Net change in cash -2.55M 3.6M -4.97M 5.76M
Cash on hand 2M 4.55M 948.32K 5.92M
Cost of revenue 2.47M 1.93M 2.61M 1.64M

Financial data from company earnings reports. *Asterisk values are approximate.

Financial report summary

?
Risks
  • We have experienced losses historically, may be required to obtain additional financing and may never achieve and sustain profitability.
  • We are subject to risks related to our international operations and failure to manage these risks may adversely affect our operating results and financial condition.
  • Our success depends upon third party contractors, suppliers and manufacturers, the disruption of which could negatively impact our business.
  • The introduction of new products is often accompanied by design and production delays, as well as significant cost, which could prevent us from introducing new products to the market in a timely and cost-effective manner.
  • Our success depends on our ability to adequately protect our intellectual property.
  • We may be unable to enforce our intellectual property rights throughout the world.
  • We may not be able to manage our growth effectively, create operating efficiencies or achieve or sustain profitability.
  • We face significant competition in our industry, which could significantly limit our growth and materially and adversely affect our financial results.
  • Our success depends upon broad market acceptance of our technology that has not yet been achieved.
  • We are dependent on our key personnel, the loss of whom could adversely affect our operations, and if we fail to attract and retain the talent required for our business, we could be materially harmed.
  • Our operations, and those of our suppliers, are subject to a variety of business continuity hazards and risks, any of which could interrupt production or operations or otherwise adversely affect our performance and results.
  • The requirements of being a public company may strain our resources, divert management’s attention and affect our ability to attract and retain executive management and qualified board members.
  • Our stock price is volatile and there is a limited market for our shares.
  • We do not intend to pay dividends for the foreseeable future.
  • Our common stock is subject to the “penny stock” rules of the SEC, and trading in our securities is very limited, which makes transactions in our common stock cumbersome and may reduce the value of an investment in our securities.
  • While we intend to apply to list our common stock on a national securities exchange, the exchange may not approve our listing and, if approved, our common stock may not continue to trade on such exchange.
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: add, American, aware, bed, begun, blended, brining, cellular, clearance, coast, commented, confirmed, County, dossier, eclipsing, excellent, fulfilled, grew, Japan, Korea, LAC, margin, micron, milestone, newest, oxidation, pandemic, phase, piece, PQ, project, Qualification, remarkable, resepectively, Restated, secret, Singapore, stamped, strong, submicron, tool, translated, UK, upgrade, USC, velocity, versatility, veterinary, wholly
Removed: agent, Anthrax, began, chemical, clear, controlled, defend, disruptive, importance, inherited, introduced, lead, obtained, Oxygen, Reactive, registering, response, sanitation, spore, Titan, treating, won