Loading...
Docoh

FMR

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
FMR CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
43532603

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors
Top 50 of 5096 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
$53.22B 207.2M
$47.08B 344.32M
$30.38B 286.05M
$26.08B 11.97M
$25.59B 49.81M
$21.32B 140.65M
$18.67B 115.78M
$15.39B 7.04M
$12.98B 31.74K
$11.57B 135.14M
$10.52B 32.44M
$9.57B 48.59M
$8.08B 48.98M
$7.97B 11.84M
$7.61B 24.12M
$7.01B 225.25M
$7.01B 178.89M
$6.47B 25.51M
$6.27B 99.7M
$6.02B 10.18M
$5.53B 71.88M
$5.43B 124.83M
$5.42B 9.98M
$5.27B 14.41M
$5.02B 18.42M
$4.95B 10.34M
$4.95B 46.69M
$4.72B 16.75M
$4.39B 81.66M
$4.28B 37.98M
$4.27B 15.37M
$4.26B 66.96M
$4.18B 32.76M
$4.15B 23.74M
$3.86B 98.28M
$3.76B 14.28M
$3.76B 49.14M
$3.65B 13.31M
$3.65B 21.57M
$3.63B 19.88M
$3.61B 25.1M
$3.51B 120.02M
$3.49B 12.14M
$3.32B 18.73M
$3.32B 51.61M
$3.23B 21.81M
$3.16B 6.75M
$3.16B 6.55M
$3.14B 6.56M
$3.12B 40.33M
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

20 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
My notes
No notes yet
My annotations
No annotations yet

Community content

Community annotations
No annotations yet
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
5 Aug 22 FMR Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 60.5 20,159 1.22M 0
5 Aug 22 FMR Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 61 167 10.19K 0
4 Aug 22 FMR Common Stock Other Acquire J Yes No 0 312,512 0 2,803,027
4 Aug 22 FMR Common Stock Other Acquire J Yes No 0 20,159 0 20,159
4 Aug 22 FMR Common Stock Other Dispose J Yes No 0 167,564 0 25,620
4 Aug 22 FMR Common Stock Other Acquire J Yes No 0 180,366 0 193,184
4 Aug 22 FMR Common Stock Other Dispose J Yes No 0 375,369 0 167
4 Aug 22 FMR Common Stock Other Acquire J Yes No 0 375,536 0 375,536
4 Aug 22 FMR Common Stock Other Dispose J Yes No 0 800,000 0 2,135,511
12 Jul 22 FMR Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 22.04 63,000 1.39M 570,729
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings